How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edward Cranston
Partners of 
Edward Cranston

Edward Cranston

Edward Bernard Cranston

Age

67

Born

Tuesday 04 Jul 1893

Died

25 Dec 1960

Edward Cranston
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Bernard Cranston

Also known as

Edward Bennett Cranston

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Tuesday 04 Jul 1893

Date of death:

25 Dec 1960

Occupations

Actor

US Army (1917)

Partners of 
Edward Cranston

Irene Cranston

Separation

1 child together

married 25 Jun 1912
separated Jun 1913

Alice Cranston

Married

3 children together

Edward Cranston Children

Edward Cranston

with Alice Cranston

Margaret Cranston

with Alice Cranston

Kathleen Cranston

born 1913, died 1930, age 16 (approx.)
with Irene Cranston

Joe Cranston

born 1924, died 2014, age 90 (approx.)
with Alice Cranston

Edward Cranston Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Edward Cranston Family

Edward Cranston's parents:

Edward Cranston's father was Daniel Cranston Edward Cranston's mother was Margaret Cranston


Edward Cranston's children:

Edward Cranston's son is Edward Cranston Edward Cranston's daughter is Margaret Cranston Edward Cranston's daughter was Kathleen Cranston Edward Cranston's son was Joe Cranston


Edward Cranston's current partners:

Edward Cranston's wife was Alice Cranston


Edward Cranston's former partners:

Edward Cranston's former wife is Irene Cranston


Edward Cranston's grandparents:

Edward Cranston's grandfather was Joseph Cranston Edward Cranston's grandmother was Sarah Cranston


Edward Cranston's grandchildren:

Edward Cranston's grandson is Bryan Cranston Edward Cranston's granddaughter is Amy Cranston Edward Cranston's grandson is Kyle Cranston


Edward Cranston's great grandchildren:

Edward Cranston's great granddaughter is Taylor Dearden


Edward Cranston's former in laws:

Edward Cranston's former daughter in law was Cindy Cranston