How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Keevil
Ellen Keevil

Partners of 
Ellen Keevil

Walter Keevil

Married

1 child together

Ellen Keevil
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Keevil

Maiden name

Ellen Law

Gender

Female

Deceased

Ellen Keevil

Ellen Keevil

Deceased

Ellen Keevil Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Keevil Children

William Keevil

born 1875, died 1917, age 41
with Walter Keevil

Killed during the Battle of Passchendaele

Trivia

Ellen Keevil Family

Ellen Keevil's children:

Ellen Keevil's son was William Keevil


Ellen Keevil's current partners:

Ellen Keevil's husband was Walter Keevil


Ellen Keevil's grandchildren:

Ellen Keevil's grandson was Bernard Keevil Ellen Keevil's grandson was William Keevil Ellen Keevil's granddaughter was Mitty Kingston


Ellen Keevil's great grandchildren:

Ellen Keevil's great grandson is Bernard Kingston Ellen Keevil's great grandson is Tony Kingston   Ellen Keevil's great great granddaughter is Alex Kingston Ellen Keevil's great great granddaughter is Susie Kingston Ellen Keevil's great great granddaughter is Nicola Kingston   Ellen Keevil's 3x great granddaughter is Salome Haertel


Ellen Keevil's in laws:

Ellen Keevil's daughter in law was Nan Keevil