Married Relationship facts

Married 1876 - 1893

Maurice Barrymore

Maurice Barrymore III

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1847

Died

1905

Other Partners

Mamie Barrymore

Married

1894

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Georgina Barrymore Siblings

Louisa Drew Jr

Sister

John Drew Jr

Brother

Sidney Drew

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Georgina Barrymore

Georgina Barrymore

Age

39 (approx.)

Born

1854

Died

1893

His Other Children

Children Together

Lionel Barrymore

born 1878, died 1954, age 76

Legendary 20th CenturyActor Mr Potter in It's a Wonderful Life

Ethel Barrymore

born 1879, died 1959, age 79

American Actress

John Barrymore

born 1882, died 1942, age 60 (approx.)

American Actor Member of the Barrymore Dynasty

Her Other Children

Maurice Barrymore
Bio Details

Full name

Maurice Barrymore III

Also known as

Herbert Blythe

Maurice By The

Gender

Male

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1847

Birth place

UK

Date of death:

1905

Cause of death

Syphilis

Occupations

Actor

Boxer

In 1901 Maurice's corrupt lifestyle came to an end when he was pronounced incurably insane as a result of syphilis and was committed to a nursing home.

Trivia

Maurice Barrymore Family

Maurice Barrymore's children:

Maurice Barrymore's son was Lionel Barrymore Maurice Barrymore's daughter was Ethel Barrymore Maurice Barrymore's son was John Barrymore


Maurice Barrymore's current partners:

Maurice Barrymore's wife was Mamie Barrymore


Maurice Barrymore's former partners:

Maurice Barrymore's former wife was Georgina Barrymore


Maurice Barrymore's grandchildren:

Maurice Barrymore's granddaughter was Diana Barrymore Maurice Barrymore's grandson was John Barrymore Maurice Barrymore's grandson is Samuel Colt Maurice Barrymore's granddaughter is Ethel Colt Maurice Barrymore's grandson is John Colt Maurice Barrymore's granddaughter is Dolores Barrymore


Maurice Barrymore's great grandchildren:

Maurice Barrymore's great granddaughter is Drew Barrymore Maurice Barrymore's great grandson is John Barrymore III Maurice Barrymore's great granddaughter is Blythe Barrymore Maurice Barrymore's great granddaughter was Jessica Barrymore   Maurice Barrymore's great great granddaughter is Olive Kopelman Maurice Barrymore's great great granddaughter is Frankie Kopelman


Maurice Barrymore's in laws:

Maurice Barrymore's daughter in law is Elaine Barrymore


Maurice Barrymore's former in laws:

Maurice Barrymore's former daughter in law was Irene Fenwick Maurice Barrymore's former daughter in law is Dolores Barrymore Maurice Barrymore's former daughter in law was Blanche Barrymore Maurice Barrymore's former father in law was John Drew Snr Maurice Barrymore's former mother in law was Louisa Drew Maurice Barrymore's former sister in law was Louisa Drew Jr Maurice Barrymore's former brother in law is John Drew Jr Maurice Barrymore's former half-brother in law was Sidney Drew Maurice Barrymore's former daughter in law is Doris Barrymore Maurice Barrymore's former son in law is Russell Colt Maurice Barrymore's former daughter in law is Katherine Barrymore


Georgina Barrymore
Bio Details

Full name

Georgina Barrymore

Maiden name

Georgina Drew

Also known as

Georgie Drew

Gender

Female

Age

39 (approx.)

Date of birth

1854

Birth place

USA

Date of death:

1893

Cause of death

Tuberculosis

Trivia

Georgina Barrymore Family

Georgina Barrymore's parents:

Georgina Barrymore's father was John Drew Snr Georgina Barrymore's mother was Louisa Drew


Georgina Barrymore's children:

Georgina Barrymore's son was Lionel Barrymore Georgina Barrymore's daughter was Ethel Barrymore Georgina Barrymore's son was John Barrymore


Georgina Barrymore's former partners:

Georgina Barrymore's former husband was Maurice Barrymore


Georgina Barrymore's siblings:

Georgina Barrymore's sister was Louisa Drew Jr Georgina Barrymore's brother is John Drew Jr Georgina Barrymore's half-brother was Sidney Drew


Georgina Barrymore's nieces and nephews:

Georgina Barrymore's nephew was Sidney Drew


Georgina Barrymore's grandchildren:

Georgina Barrymore's granddaughter was Diana Barrymore Georgina Barrymore's grandson was John Barrymore Georgina Barrymore's grandson is Samuel Colt Georgina Barrymore's granddaughter is Ethel Colt Georgina Barrymore's grandson is John Colt Georgina Barrymore's granddaughter is Dolores Barrymore


Georgina Barrymore's great grandchildren:

Georgina Barrymore's great granddaughter is Drew Barrymore Georgina Barrymore's great grandson is John Barrymore III Georgina Barrymore's great granddaughter is Blythe Barrymore Georgina Barrymore's great granddaughter was Jessica Barrymore   Georgina Barrymore's great great granddaughter is Olive Kopelman Georgina Barrymore's great great granddaughter is Frankie Kopelman


Georgina Barrymore's in laws:

Georgina Barrymore's daughter in law is Elaine Barrymore


Georgina Barrymore's former in laws:

Georgina Barrymore's former daughter in law was Irene Fenwick Georgina Barrymore's former daughter in law is Dolores Barrymore Georgina Barrymore's former daughter in law was Blanche Barrymore Georgina Barrymore's former daughter in law is Doris Barrymore Georgina Barrymore's former son in law is Russell Colt Georgina Barrymore's former daughter in law is Katherine Barrymore