How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Grace Meadows
Grace Meadows

Partners of 
Grace Meadows

William Meadows

Married

6 children together

Unknown

Relationship

2 children together

Grace Meadows
Bio Details

Full name

Grace Meadows

Maiden name

Grace Gillies

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1829

Date of death:

1897

Place of death

Hackney, London, England

Cause of death

Caught in an 'Bargain Sale' stampede while shopping for clothes, died of a heart attack.

Grace Meadows

Grace Meadows

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1829

Died

1897

Grace Meadows Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Meadows Children

William Meadows

born 1848, died 1905, age 57 (approx.)
with William Meadows

Grace Meadows

born 1852, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Meadows

James Meadows

born 1854, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Meadows

Elizabeth Meadows

born 1856, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Meadows

Sarah Cracket

born 1858, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Meadows

Lucy Meadows

born 1861, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Meadows

John Gillies

born 1865, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Unknown

Robert Gillies

born 1868, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Unknown

Trivia

Grace Meadows Family

Grace Meadows's children:

Grace Meadows's son was William Meadows Grace Meadows's daughter was Grace Meadows Grace Meadows's son was James Meadows Grace Meadows's daughter was Elizabeth Meadows Grace Meadows's daughter was Sarah Cracket Grace Meadows's daughter was Lucy Meadows Grace Meadows's son was John Gillies Grace Meadows's son was Robert Gillies


Grace Meadows's former partners:

Grace Meadows's former husband was William Meadows


Grace Meadows's grandchildren:

Grace Meadows's grandson was Alexander Meadows Grace Meadows's granddaughter was Alice Reeman Grace Meadows's grandson was Samuel Meadows Grace Meadows's granddaughter was Grace Meadows Grace Meadows's granddaughter was Lucy Meadows Grace Meadows's grandson was Henry Meadows Grace Meadows's grandson was Frederick Meadows Grace Meadows's granddaughter was Maude Cracket


Grace Meadows's great grandchildren:

Grace Meadows's great granddaughter was Alice Reeman Grace Meadows's great granddaughter is Nellie Hornby Grace Meadows's great grandson was Alfred Reeman   Grace Meadows's great great granddaughter is Twiggy Grace Meadows's great great granddaughter is Shirley Hornby Grace Meadows's great great granddaughter is Vivien Hornby   Grace Meadows's 3x great granddaughter is Carly Armstrong-Lawson


Grace Meadows's in laws:

Grace Meadows's daughter in law was Elizabeth Meadows Grace Meadows's son in law was Daniel Cracket