How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Reeman
Alice Reeman

Partners of 
Alice Reeman

Alfred Reeman

Married

3 children together

22 May 1899

Alice Reeman
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Reeman

Maiden name

Alice Meadows

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1878

Birth place

Willesden, North London, England

Deceased

Alice Reeman Siblings

Alexander Meadows

Brother

Samuel Meadows

Brother

Grace Meadows

Sister

Lucy Meadows

Sister

Henry Meadows

Brother

Frederick Meadows

Brother

Alice Reeman

Alice Reeman

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1878

Deceased

Alice Reeman Partner(s) Other Children

Alice Reeman Children

Alice Reeman

born 1904, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alfred Reeman

Nellie Hornby

born 1909, age 108
with Alfred Reeman

Alfred Reeman

born 1911, deceased, age 107
with Alfred Reeman

Trivia

Alice Reeman Family

Alice Reeman's parents:

Alice Reeman's father was William Meadows Alice Reeman's mother was Elizabeth Meadows


Alice Reeman's children:

Alice Reeman's daughter was Alice Reeman Alice Reeman's daughter is Nellie Hornby Alice Reeman's son was Alfred Reeman


Alice Reeman's current partners:

Alice Reeman's husband was Alfred Reeman


Alice Reeman's siblings:

Alice Reeman's brother was Alexander Meadows Alice Reeman's brother was Samuel Meadows Alice Reeman's sister was Grace Meadows Alice Reeman's sister was Lucy Meadows Alice Reeman's brother was Henry Meadows Alice Reeman's brother was Frederick Meadows


Alice Reeman's grandparents:

Alice Reeman's grandfather was William Meadows Alice Reeman's grandmother was Grace Meadows


Alice Reeman's grandchildren:

Alice Reeman's granddaughter is Twiggy Alice Reeman's granddaughter is Shirley Hornby Alice Reeman's granddaughter is Vivien Hornby


Alice Reeman's great grandchildren:

Alice Reeman's great granddaughter is Carly Armstrong-Lawson


Alice Reeman's uncles and aunts:

Alice Reeman's aunt was Grace Meadows Alice Reeman's uncle was James Meadows Alice Reeman's aunt was Elizabeth Meadows Alice Reeman's aunt was Sarah Cracket Alice Reeman's uncle-by-marriage was Daniel Cracket Alice Reeman's aunt was Lucy Meadows Alice Reeman's uncle was John Gillies Alice Reeman's uncle was Robert Gillies


Alice Reeman's cousins:

Alice Reeman's cousin was Maude Cracket


Alice Reeman's in laws:

Alice Reeman's son in law was Norman Hornby