How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nellie Hornby
Nellie Hornby

Partners of 
Nellie Hornby

Norman Hornby

Married

3 children together

1933

Nellie Hornby
Bio Details

Full name

Nellie Lydia Hornby

Maiden name

Nellie Lydia Reeman

Gender

Female

Age

109

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Aug 1909

Birth place

Greenwich, London, England

Nellie Hornby Siblings

Alice Reeman

Sister

Alfred Reeman

Brother

Nellie Hornby

Nellie Lydia Hornby

Age

109

Born

Tuesday 10 Aug 1909

Nellie Hornby Partner(s) Other Children

Nellie Hornby Children

Shirley Hornby

born 1934, age 84 (approx.)
with Norman Hornby

Vivien Hornby

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)
with Norman Hornby

Dame Twiggy

born 1949, age 69
with Norman Hornby

The world's first Supermodel

Trivia

Nellie Hornby Family

Nellie Hornby's parents:

Nellie Hornby's father was Alfred Reeman Nellie Hornby's mother was Alice Reeman


Nellie Hornby's children:

Nellie Hornby's daughter is Dame Twiggy Nellie Hornby's daughter is Shirley Hornby Nellie Hornby's daughter is Vivien Hornby


Nellie Hornby's current partners:

Nellie Hornby's husband was Norman Hornby


Nellie Hornby's siblings:

Nellie Hornby's sister was Alice Reeman Nellie Hornby's brother was Alfred Reeman


Nellie Hornby's grandparents:

Nellie Hornby's grandfather was William Meadows Nellie Hornby's grandmother was Elizabeth Meadows


Nellie Hornby's great grandparents:

Nellie Hornby's great grandfather was William Meadows Nellie Hornby's great grandmother was Grace Meadows


Nellie Hornby's grandchildren:

Nellie Hornby's granddaughter is Carly Armstrong-Lawson


Nellie Hornby's uncles and aunts:

Nellie Hornby's uncle was Alexander Meadows Nellie Hornby's uncle was Samuel Meadows Nellie Hornby's aunt was Grace Meadows Nellie Hornby's aunt was Lucy Meadows Nellie Hornby's uncle was Henry Meadows Nellie Hornby's uncle was Frederick Meadows


Nellie Hornby's great uncles and aunts:

Nellie Hornby's great aunt was Grace Meadows Nellie Hornby's great uncle was James Meadows Nellie Hornby's great aunt was Elizabeth Meadows Nellie Hornby's great aunt was Sarah Cracket Nellie Hornby's great aunt was Lucy Meadows Nellie Hornby's great uncle was John Gillies Nellie Hornby's great uncle was Robert Gillies


Nellie Hornby's first cousins once removed:

Nellie Hornby's first cousin once removed was Maude Cracket


Nellie Hornby's in laws:

Nellie Hornby's son in law is Leigh Lawson Nellie Hornby's son in law was Michael Witney