How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Beddows
Ellen Beddows

Partners of 
Ellen Beddows

William Beddows

Married

1 child together

Ellen Beddows
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Beddows

Maiden name

Ellen Berry

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1888

Date of death:

1980

Ellen Beddows

Ellen Beddows

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1888

Died

1980

Ellen Beddows Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Beddows Children

Helen Hislop

born 1929, died 1992, age 62 (approx.)
with William Beddows

Trivia

Ellen Beddows Family

Ellen Beddows's children:

Ellen Beddows's daughter was Helen Hislop


Ellen Beddows's current partners:

Ellen Beddows's husband was William Beddows


Ellen Beddows's grandchildren:

Ellen Beddows's grandson is Ian Hislop


Ellen Beddows's great grandchildren:

Ellen Beddows's great granddaughter is Emily Hislop Ellen Beddows's great grandson is William Hislop


Ellen Beddows's in laws:

Ellen Beddows's son in law was David Hislop