How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Laurie
Margaret Laurie

Partners of 
Margaret Laurie

William Walker Laurie

Married

1 child together

Margaret Laurie
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Laurie

Maiden name

Margaret Grieve Mundell

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1886

Date of death:

1959

Margaret Laurie

Margaret Laurie

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1886

Died

1959

Margaret Laurie Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Laurie Children

William Laurie, Dr Ran Laurie

born 1915, died 1998, age 83
with William Walker Laurie

Olympic Gold Medalist Rower

Trivia

Margaret Laurie Family

Margaret Laurie's children:

Margaret Laurie's son was William Laurie, Dr Ran Laurie


Margaret Laurie's current partners:

Margaret Laurie's husband was William Walker Laurie


Margaret Laurie's grandchildren:

Margaret Laurie's grandson is Hugh Laurie OBE Margaret Laurie's grandson is Charles Laurie Margaret Laurie's granddaughter is Susan Laurie Margaret Laurie's granddaughter is Janet Laurie


Margaret Laurie's great grandchildren:

Margaret Laurie's great grandson is Charlie Laurie Margaret Laurie's great grandson is Bill Laurie Margaret Laurie's great granddaughter is Rebecca Laurie


Margaret Laurie's former in laws:

Margaret Laurie's former daughter in law is Mary Laurie