How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Fox
Mary Fox

Partners of 
Mary Fox

Samson Fox

Married

6 children together

1861

Mary Fox
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Anne Fox

Maiden name

Mary Anne Slinger

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1841

Birth place

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Date of death:

Jan 1895

Mary Fox

Mary Anne Fox

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1841

Died

Jan 1895

Mary Fox Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Fox Children

Clara Bagshawe

deceased
with Samson Fox

Alice Fox

born 1863, died 1871, age 8 (approx.)
with Samson Fox

Unknown

born 1867, died 1867, age under a month old (approx.)
with Samson Fox

William Fox

born 1868, died 1868, age 1 months (approx.)
with Samson Fox

Willie Fox

born 1871, died 1961, age 90 (approx.)
with Samson Fox

Jonas Fox

born 1874, died 1894, age 20 (approx.)
with Samson Fox

Trivia

Mary Fox Family

Mary Fox's children:

Mary Fox's daughter was Clara Bagshawe Mary Fox's daughter was Alice Fox Mary Fox's son was William Fox Mary Fox's son was Willie Fox Mary Fox's son was Jonas Fox


Mary Fox's current partners:

Mary Fox's husband was Samson Fox


Mary Fox's grandchildren:

Mary Fox's grandson was Robin Fox Mary Fox's grandson was Kenneth Fox Mary Fox's granddaughter was Mary Fox Mary Fox's granddaughter was Pam Fox


Mary Fox's great grandchildren:

Mary Fox's great grandson is Edward Fox OBE Mary Fox's great grandson is James Fox Mary Fox's great grandson is Robert Fox   Mary Fox's great great granddaughter is Emilia Fox Mary Fox's great great grandson is Laurence Fox Mary Fox's great great grandson is Jack Fox Mary Fox's great great grandson is Freddie Fox Mary Fox's great great granddaughter is Lucy Preston Mary Fox's great great grandson is Thomas Fox Mary Fox's great great grandson is Robin Fox Mary Fox's great great granddaughter is Lydia Ayoade   Mary Fox's 3x great grandson is Harry Grenfell Mary Fox's 3x great granddaughter is Rose Gilley Mary Fox's 3x great grandson is Winston Fox Mary Fox's 3x great grandson is Eugene Fox


Mary Fox's in laws:

Mary Fox's father in law was Jonas Fox Mary Fox's mother in law was Sarah Fox


Mary Fox's former in laws:

Mary Fox's former daughter in law was Hilda Fox