How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington
Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington

Partners of 
Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington
Bio Details

Full name

Alexandrina Octavia Maria Dawson-Damer

Maiden name

Alexandrina Octavia Maria Vane

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

Tuesday 29 Jul 1823

Date of death:

15 Jan 1874

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Siblings

Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry

Half-brother

other parent: Catherine Stewart

George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry

Brother

Frances Spencer-Churchill

Sister

Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest

Brother

Adelaide Law

Sister

Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest

Brother

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington

Alexandrina Octavia Maria Dawson-Damer

Age

50

Born

Tuesday 29 Jul 1823

Died

15 Jan 1874

Trivia

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Family

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's parents:

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's father was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's mother was Frances Vane, Marchioness of Londonderry Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's step-mother was Catherine Stewart


Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's siblings:

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's half-brother was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's brother was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's sister was Frances Spencer-Churchill Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's brother was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's sister was Adelaide Law Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's brother was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest


Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's nieces and nephews:

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's nephew was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's nephew was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's nephew was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's niece was Cornelia Guest Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's niece was Rosamond Fellowes Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's niece was Fanny Marjoribanks Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's niece was Anne Innes-Ker Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's nephew was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's niece was Georgiana Curzon Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's niece was Sarah Wilson


Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great nephew was Sir Winston Churchill Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great niece was Frances Spencer-Churchill Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great niece was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great niece was Norah Spencer-Churchill Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great niece was Frances Thesiger Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great nephew was Frederick Guest Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great nephew was Hon. Reginald Ailwyn Fellowes Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great nephew was Dudley Marjoribanks, 3rd Baron Tweedmouth of Edlington Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great nephew was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe


Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's grandparents:

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's grandfather was Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's grandmother was Frances Stewart, Marchioness of Londonderry


Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great grandparents:

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great grandfather was Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great grandmother was Elizabeth Pratt, Baroness Camden of Camden Place Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great grandfather was Alexander Stewart Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's great grandmother was Mary Stewart


Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's uncles and aunts:

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's aunt was Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's aunt was Matilda Ward Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's aunt was Georgiana Canning Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's uncle-by-marriage was George Canning, 1st Baron Garvagh Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's aunt was Caroline Wood Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's aunt was Selina Kerr Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's aunt was Frances FitzRoy Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington's aunt was Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge