How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Catherine Stewart
Partner of 
Catherine Stewart

Catherine Stewart

Catherine Stewart

Died

11 Feb 1812

Catherine Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Stewart

Maiden name

Catherine Bligh

Gender

Male

Date of death:

11 Feb 1812

Partners of 
Catherine Stewart

Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Married

1 child together

8 Aug 1804

Catherine Stewart Children

Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry

born 1805, died 1872, age 67
with Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry

born 1821, died 1884, age 63
step-child with Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Frances Spencer-Churchill

born 1822, died 1899, age 77
step-child with Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington

born 1823, died 1874, age 50
step-child with Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest

born 1825, died 1864, age 38
step-child with Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Adelaide Law

born 1830, died 1883, age 53 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest

born 1836, died 1885, age 49
step-child with Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Catherine Stewart Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Catherine Stewart Family

Catherine Stewart's children:

Catherine Stewart's son was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Catherine Stewart's step-son was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Catherine Stewart's step-daughter was Frances Spencer-Churchill Catherine Stewart's step-daughter was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Catherine Stewart's step-son was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Catherine Stewart's step-daughter was Adelaide Law Catherine Stewart's step-son was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest


Catherine Stewart's current partners:

Catherine Stewart's husband was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry


Catherine Stewart's in laws:

Catherine Stewart's father in law was Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry Catherine Stewart's mother in law was Frances Stewart, Marchioness of Londonderry Catherine Stewart's grandfather in law was Alexander Stewart Catherine Stewart's grandmother in law was Mary Stewart Catherine Stewart's grandfather in law was Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden Catherine Stewart's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Pratt, Baroness Camden of Camden Place Catherine Stewart's sister in law was Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough Catherine Stewart's sister in law was Matilda Ward Catherine Stewart's sister in law was Georgiana Canning Catherine Stewart's brother in law-by-marriage was George Canning, 1st Baron Garvagh Catherine Stewart's sister in law was Caroline Wood Catherine Stewart's sister in law was Selina Kerr Catherine Stewart's sister in law was Frances FitzRoy Catherine Stewart's sister in law was Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge