How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge
Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge

Partners of 
Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Jane Hardinge

Maiden name

Emily Jane Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1789

Date of death:

18 Oct 1865

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge Siblings

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough

Sister

Matilda Ward

Sister

Georgiana Canning

Sister

Caroline Wood

Sister

Selina Kerr

Sister

Frances FitzRoy

Sister

Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Brother

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge

Emily Jane Hardinge

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1789

Died

18 Oct 1865

Trivia

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge Family

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's parents:

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's father was Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's mother was Frances Stewart, Marchioness of Londonderry


Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's siblings:

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's sister was Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's sister was Matilda Ward Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's sister was Georgiana Canning Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's sister was Caroline Wood Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's sister was Selina Kerr Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's sister was Frances FitzRoy Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's brother was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry


Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's nieces and nephews:

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's nephew was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's nephew was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's niece was Frances Spencer-Churchill Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's niece was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's nephew was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's niece was Adelaide Law Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's nephew was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest


Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's great nephew was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's great nephew was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's great nephew was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's great niece was Cornelia Guest Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's great niece was Rosamond Fellowes Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's great niece was Fanny Marjoribanks Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's great niece was Anne Innes-Ker Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's great nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's great nephew was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's great niece was Georgiana Curzon Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's great niece was Sarah Wilson


Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's grandparents:

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's grandfather was Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's grandmother was Elizabeth Pratt, Baroness Camden of Camden Place Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's grandfather was Alexander Stewart Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge's grandmother was Mary Stewart