How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances FitzRoy
Frances FitzRoy

Partners of 
Frances FitzRoy

Frances FitzRoy
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Anne FitzRoy

Maiden name

Frances Anne Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Jun 1777

Date of death:

9 Feb 1810

Frances FitzRoy Siblings

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough

Sister

Matilda Ward

Sister

Georgiana Canning

Sister

Caroline Wood

Sister

Selina Kerr

Sister

Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Brother

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge

Sister

Frances FitzRoy

Frances Anne FitzRoy

Age

32

Born

Tuesday 24 Jun 1777

Died

9 Feb 1810

Trivia

Frances FitzRoy Family

Frances FitzRoy's parents:

Frances FitzRoy's father was Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry Frances FitzRoy's mother was Frances Stewart, Marchioness of Londonderry


Frances FitzRoy's siblings:

Frances FitzRoy's sister was Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough Frances FitzRoy's sister was Matilda Ward Frances FitzRoy's sister was Georgiana Canning Frances FitzRoy's sister was Caroline Wood Frances FitzRoy's sister was Selina Kerr Frances FitzRoy's brother was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Frances FitzRoy's sister was Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge


Frances FitzRoy's nieces and nephews:

Frances FitzRoy's nephew was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Frances FitzRoy's nephew was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Frances FitzRoy's niece was Frances Spencer-Churchill Frances FitzRoy's niece was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Frances FitzRoy's nephew was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Frances FitzRoy's niece was Adelaide Law Frances FitzRoy's nephew was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest


Frances FitzRoy's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Frances FitzRoy's great nephew was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Frances FitzRoy's great nephew was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Frances FitzRoy's great nephew was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Frances FitzRoy's great niece was Cornelia Guest Frances FitzRoy's great niece was Rosamond Fellowes Frances FitzRoy's great niece was Fanny Marjoribanks Frances FitzRoy's great niece was Anne Innes-Ker Frances FitzRoy's great nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill Frances FitzRoy's great nephew was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Frances FitzRoy's great niece was Georgiana Curzon Frances FitzRoy's great niece was Sarah Wilson


Frances FitzRoy's grandparents:

Frances FitzRoy's grandfather was Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden Frances FitzRoy's grandmother was Elizabeth Pratt, Baroness Camden of Camden Place Frances FitzRoy's grandfather was Alexander Stewart Frances FitzRoy's grandmother was Mary Stewart