How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Wood
Caroline Wood

Partners of 
Caroline Wood

Caroline Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Wood

Maiden name

Caroline Stewart

Gender

Female

Date of death:

10 Aug 1865

Caroline Wood Siblings

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough

Sister

Matilda Ward

Sister

Georgiana Canning

Sister

Selina Kerr

Sister

Frances FitzRoy

Sister

Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Brother

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge

Sister

Caroline Wood

Caroline Wood

Died

10 Aug 1865

Trivia

Caroline Wood Family

Caroline Wood's parents:

Caroline Wood's father was Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry Caroline Wood's mother was Frances Stewart, Marchioness of Londonderry


Caroline Wood's siblings:

Caroline Wood's sister was Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough Caroline Wood's sister was Matilda Ward Caroline Wood's sister was Georgiana Canning Caroline Wood's sister was Selina Kerr Caroline Wood's sister was Frances FitzRoy Caroline Wood's brother was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Caroline Wood's sister was Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge


Caroline Wood's nieces and nephews:

Caroline Wood's nephew was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Caroline Wood's nephew was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Caroline Wood's niece was Frances Spencer-Churchill Caroline Wood's niece was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Caroline Wood's nephew was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Caroline Wood's niece was Adelaide Law Caroline Wood's nephew was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest


Caroline Wood's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Caroline Wood's great nephew was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Caroline Wood's great nephew was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Caroline Wood's great nephew was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Caroline Wood's great niece was Cornelia Guest Caroline Wood's great niece was Rosamond Fellowes Caroline Wood's great niece was Fanny Marjoribanks Caroline Wood's great niece was Anne Innes-Ker Caroline Wood's great nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill Caroline Wood's great nephew was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Caroline Wood's great niece was Georgiana Curzon Caroline Wood's great niece was Sarah Wilson


Caroline Wood's grandparents:

Caroline Wood's grandfather was Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden Caroline Wood's grandmother was Elizabeth Pratt, Baroness Camden of Camden Place Caroline Wood's grandfather was Alexander Stewart Caroline Wood's grandmother was Mary Stewart