How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Matilda Ward
Matilda Ward

Partners of 
Matilda Ward

Matilda Ward
Bio Details

Full name

Matilda Ward

Maiden name

Matilda Stewart

Gender

Female

Date of death:

3 Oct 1842

Matilda Ward Siblings

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough

Sister

Georgiana Canning

Sister

Caroline Wood

Sister

Selina Kerr

Sister

Frances FitzRoy

Sister

Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Brother

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge

Sister

Matilda Ward

Matilda Ward

Died

3 Oct 1842

Trivia

Matilda Ward Family

Matilda Ward's parents:

Matilda Ward's father was Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry Matilda Ward's mother was Frances Stewart, Marchioness of Londonderry


Matilda Ward's siblings:

Matilda Ward's sister was Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough Matilda Ward's sister was Georgiana Canning Matilda Ward's sister was Caroline Wood Matilda Ward's sister was Selina Kerr Matilda Ward's sister was Frances FitzRoy Matilda Ward's brother was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Matilda Ward's sister was Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge


Matilda Ward's nieces and nephews:

Matilda Ward's nephew was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Matilda Ward's nephew was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Matilda Ward's niece was Frances Spencer-Churchill Matilda Ward's niece was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Matilda Ward's nephew was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Matilda Ward's niece was Adelaide Law Matilda Ward's nephew was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest


Matilda Ward's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Matilda Ward's great nephew was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Matilda Ward's great nephew was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Matilda Ward's great nephew was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Matilda Ward's great niece was Cornelia Guest Matilda Ward's great niece was Rosamond Fellowes Matilda Ward's great niece was Fanny Marjoribanks Matilda Ward's great niece was Anne Innes-Ker Matilda Ward's great nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill Matilda Ward's great nephew was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Matilda Ward's great niece was Georgiana Curzon Matilda Ward's great niece was Sarah Wilson


Matilda Ward's grandparents:

Matilda Ward's grandfather was Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden Matilda Ward's grandmother was Elizabeth Pratt, Baroness Camden of Camden Place Matilda Ward's grandfather was Alexander Stewart Matilda Ward's grandmother was Mary Stewart