How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough
Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough

Partners of 
Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Octavia Catherine Law

Maiden name

Octavia Catherine Stewart

Gender

Female

Date of death:

5 Mar 1819

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough Siblings

Matilda Ward

Sister

Georgiana Canning

Sister

Caroline Wood

Sister

Selina Kerr

Sister

Frances FitzRoy

Sister

Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry

Brother

Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge

Sister

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough

Baroness Octavia Catherine Law

Died

5 Mar 1819

Trivia

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough Family

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's parents:

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's father was Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's mother was Frances Stewart, Marchioness of Londonderry


Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's siblings:

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's sister was Matilda Ward Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's sister was Georgiana Canning Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's sister was Caroline Wood Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's sister was Selina Kerr Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's sister was Frances FitzRoy Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's brother was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's sister was Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge


Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's nieces and nephews:

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's nephew was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's nephew was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's niece was Frances Spencer-Churchill Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's niece was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's nephew was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's niece was Adelaide Law Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's nephew was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest


Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's great nephew was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's great nephew was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's great nephew was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's great niece was Cornelia Guest Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's great niece was Rosamond Fellowes Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's great niece was Fanny Marjoribanks Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's great niece was Anne Innes-Ker Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's great nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's great nephew was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's great niece was Georgiana Curzon Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's great niece was Sarah Wilson


Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's grandparents:

Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's grandfather was Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's grandmother was Elizabeth Pratt, Baroness Camden of Camden Place Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's grandfather was Alexander Stewart Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough's grandmother was Mary Stewart