Dated Relationship facts

Dated from 2000

Until Jan 2011

Antonio De La Rua

Antonio De La Rua

Age

44

Born

Thursday 07 Mar 1974

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Gerard Pique

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 2010

Professional Partners

Siblings

Columbian Singer
Shakira Mebarak Pique

Shakira Isabel Mebarak Pique

Age

41

Born

Wednesday 02 Feb 1977

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Milan Pique Mebarak

born 2013, age 5
with Gerard Pique

Sasha Pique Mebarak

born 2015, age 3
with Gerard Pique

Antonio De La Rua
Bio Details

Full name

Antonio De La Rua

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Mar 1974

Birth place

Argentina

Trivia

Antonio De La Rua Family

Antonio De La Rua's former partners:

Antonio De La Rua dated Shakira Mebarak Pique


Shakira Mebarak Pique
Bio Details

Full name

Shakira Isabel Mebarak Pique

Maiden name

Shakira Mebarak Ripoll

Also known as

Shakira De La Rua

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Wednesday 02 Feb 1977

Birth place

Barranquilla, Colombia

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Model

Actress

Dancer

TV Talent Show Judge (2013 - 2014)

Pies and Descalzos Foundation

In 1997 Shakira set up the Pies and Descalzos Foundation, a chary to help poor children in her native Colombia.
In 2012 Shakira ex boyfriend Antonio de la Rua filed a lawsuit against Shakira for $100m as he claimed to have helped build her career. The case was dismissed by a superior court judge in 2013
Voice of pop star Gazelle in animated movie Zootopia/Zootropolis

Grammy Awards

2018 - Best Latin Pop Album - El Dorado

Trivia

Shakira Mebarak Pique Family

Shakira Mebarak Pique's parents:

Shakira Mebarak Pique's father is William Mebarak Chadid Shakira Mebarak Pique's mother is Nidia Ripoll


Shakira Mebarak Pique's children:

Shakira Mebarak Pique's son is Milan Pique Mebarak Shakira Mebarak Pique's son is Sasha Pique Mebarak


Shakira Mebarak Pique's current partners:

Shakira Mebarak Pique has a relationship with Gerard Pique


Shakira Mebarak Pique's former partners:

Shakira Mebarak Pique dated Antonio De La Rua


Shakira Mebarak Pique FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2011

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

The Voice (US) - Judges

2013

Other people in this association:

Miley Cyrus 2016 - 2017

Adam Levine 2011

Gwen Stefani 2014

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2016

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

The Voice (US) - Judges

Other people in this association:

Miley Cyrus 2016 - 2017

Adam Levine 2011

Gwen Stefani 2014

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2018 - The 60th

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

Keith Richards

Ronnie Wood

more...