Married Relationship facts

Married 2011 (ca.)

Legendary England International Footballer
Ian Wright MBE

Ian Edward Wright

Age

56

Born

Sunday 03 Nov 1963

Other Partners

TIna Hodgson

Affair

affair from circa 1997

Venetia Williamson-Noble

Affair

affair from circa 1996
until circa 1997

Debbie Wright

Divorced

2 children together

married Jun 1993
divorce 2004

Beverley

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1986
until about 1987

Sharon Phillips

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1983

Professional Partners

Ian Wright MBE Siblings

Nicky Wright

Brother

Maurice Wright

Brother

Dionne Wright

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Wife of Legendary England Footballer Ian Wright
Nancy Wright

Nancy Wright

His Other Children

Bradley Wright-Phillips

born 1985, age 34
with Sharon Phillips

Brett Wright

born 1987, age 32 (approx.)
with Beverley

Stacey Wright

born 1995, age 24 (approx.)
with Debbie Wright

Bobbi Lee Wright

born 1999, age 20 (approx.)
with Debbie Wright

Coco Wright

born 2006, age 13 (approx.)
with Unknown

Shaun Wright-Phillips

born 1981, age 38
adopted

English International Footballer

Children Together

Lola Wright

born 2010, age 9 (approx.)

Roxanne Wright

born 2012, age 7

Her Other Children

Ian Wright MBE
Bio Details

Full name

Ian Edward Wright

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Nov 1963

Birth place

Woolwich, London, England, UK

Occupations

Radio Presenter

Footballer (1985 - 2000)

TV Presenter (1998)

During his 15 year career, Wright gained 33 England caps
1985 -1991: Ian Wright began his professional football career at Crystal Palace
1991-1998: Played for Arsenal and became their highest ever goal scorer

Post Arsenal Career

Followign Wright's departure from Arsenal he played for West Ham United, Nottingham Forest, Celtic and Burnley.  
Was awarded an MBE in July 2000 for his service to English football.

Trivia

Ian Wright MBE Family

Ian Wright MBE's parents:

Ian Wright MBE's father is Herbert Maclean Ian Wright MBE's mother is Nesta Wright


Ian Wright MBE's children:

Ian Wright MBE's adopted son is Shaun Wright-Phillips Ian Wright MBE's son is Bradley Wright-Phillips Ian Wright MBE's son is Brett Wright Ian Wright MBE's son is Stacey Wright Ian Wright MBE's daughter is Bobbi Lee Wright Ian Wright MBE's daughter is Coco Wright Ian Wright MBE's daughter is Lola Wright Ian Wright MBE's daughter is Roxanne Wright


Ian Wright MBE's current partners:

Ian Wright MBE's wife is Nancy Wright


Ian Wright MBE's former partners:

Ian Wright MBE had an affair with TIna Hodgson Ian Wright MBE had an affair with Venetia Williamson-Noble Ian Wright MBE's former wife is Debbie Wright Ian Wright MBE had a relationship with Beverley Ian Wright MBE had a relationship with Sharon Phillips


Ian Wright MBE's siblings:

Ian Wright MBE's brother is Nicky Wright Ian Wright MBE's brother is Maurice Wright Ian Wright MBE's sister is Dionne Wright


Ian Wright MBE's grandchildren:

Ian Wright MBE's adopted grandson is Dimaggio Wright-Phillips Ian Wright MBE's adopted granddaughter is Denay Wright-Phillips


Ian Wright MBE FameChain Links

Top of the Pops Presenters

1997

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2019 - Series 19

2019

Other people in this association:

Caitlyn Jenner, 2019

Nadine Coyle 2019

Jaqueline Jossa 2019

more...

Nancy Wright
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Wright

Maiden name

Nancy Hallam

Gender

Female

Trivia

Nancy Wright Family

Nancy Wright's children:

Nancy Wright's step-son is Bradley Wright-Phillips Nancy Wright's daughter is Lola Wright Nancy Wright's daughter is Roxanne Wright Nancy Wright's step-son is Brett Wright Nancy Wright's step-son is Stacey Wright Nancy Wright's step-daughter is Bobbi Lee Wright Nancy Wright's step-daughter is Coco Wright


Nancy Wright's current partners:

Nancy Wright's husband is Ian Wright MBE


Nancy Wright's in laws:

Nancy Wright's father in law is Herbert Maclean Nancy Wright's mother in law is Nesta Wright Nancy Wright's brother in law is Nicky Wright Nancy Wright's brother in law is Maurice Wright Nancy Wright's sister in law is Dionne Wright