How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Castello
Charlotte Castello

Partners of 
Charlotte Castello

Alessandro Castello, 13th Duke of Carcaci

Married

3 children together

1990

Charlotte Castello
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Castello

Maiden name

Charlotte Legge

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Jul 1963

Birth place

Westminster, London, England, UK

Charlotte Castello Siblings

William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth

Brother

Rupert Legge

Brother

Henry Legge

Brother

Sarah McCorquodale

Step-sister

step parent: Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer

Cynthia Fellowes

Step-sister

step parent: Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer

John Spencer

Step-brother

step parent: Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer

Princess Diana
Princess of Wales

Step-sister

step parent: Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer

Charles Spencer 
9th Earl Spencer

Step-brother

step parent: Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer

Charlotte Castello

Charlotte Castello

Age

55

Born

Tuesday 16 Jul 1963

Charlotte Castello Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Castello Children

Miranda Castello

born 1993, age 25
with Alessandro Castello, 13th Duke of Carcaci

Chiara Castello

born 1995, age 23
with Alessandro Castello, 13th Duke of Carcaci

Tancredi Castello

born 1997, age 21
with Alessandro Castello, 13th Duke of Carcaci

Trivia

Charlotte Castello Family

Charlotte Castello's parents:

Charlotte Castello's mother was Raine Spencer Charlotte Castello's step-father was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Charlotte Castello's father was Gerald Legge, 9th Earl of Dartmouth Charlotte Castello's step-mother is Gwendoline Legge, Countess of Dartmouth


Charlotte Castello's former step-parents:

Charlotte Castello's former step-father is Count Jean-Francois Pineton De Chambrun


Charlotte Castello's children:

Charlotte Castello's daughter is Miranda Castello Charlotte Castello's daughter is Chiara Castello Charlotte Castello's son is Tancredi Castello


Charlotte Castello's current partners:

Charlotte Castello's husband is Alessandro Castello, 13th Duke of Carcaci


Charlotte Castello's siblings:

Charlotte Castello's step-sister was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Charlotte Castello's step-brother is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Charlotte Castello's brother is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Charlotte Castello's brother is Rupert Legge Charlotte Castello's brother is Henry Legge Charlotte Castello's step-sister is Sarah McCorquodale Charlotte Castello's step-sister is Cynthia Fellowes Charlotte Castello's step-brother was John Spencer


Charlotte Castello's nieces and nephews:

Charlotte Castello's nephew is Edward Legge Charlotte Castello's niece is Claudia Legge Charlotte Castello's niece is Violet Legge Charlotte Castello's niece is Olivia Legge Charlotte Castello's niece is Hebe Legge


Charlotte Castello's grandparents:

Charlotte Castello's grandmother was Barbara Cartland Charlotte Castello's grandfather was Alexander McCorquodale Charlotte Castello's grandfather was Humphrey Legge, 8th Earl of Dartmouth Charlotte Castello's grandmother was Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth


Charlotte Castello's great grandparents:

Charlotte Castello's great grandfather was Bertram Cartland Charlotte Castello's great grandmother was Mary Hamilton Cartland Charlotte Castello's great grandfather was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Charlotte Castello's great grandmother was Maggie McCorquodale Charlotte Castello's great grandfather was Ernest Horlick, 2nd Bt. Charlotte Castello's great grandmother was Jane Horlick Charlotte Castello's great grandfather was William Legge, 6th Earl of Dartmouth Charlotte Castello's great grandmother was Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth   Charlotte Castello's great great grandfather was George McCorquodale Charlotte Castello's great great grandmother was Louisa McCorquodale Charlotte Castello's great great grandfather was William Legge, 5th Earl of Dartmouth Charlotte Castello's great great grandmother was Augusta Legge, Countess of Dartmouth   Charlotte Castello's 3x great grandfather was William Legge, 4th Earl of Dartmouth Charlotte Castello's 3x great grandmother was Frances Legge, Countess of Dartmouth


Charlotte Castello's step-grandparents:

Charlotte Castello's step-grandfather was Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer Charlotte Castello's step-grandmother is Cynthia Spencer Charlotte Castello's step-grandfather was Charles Seguin Charlotte Castello's step-grandfather was Hugh McCorquodale


Charlotte Castello's former step-grandparents:

Charlotte Castello's former step-grandfather was Jean Pierre Pineton, Marquis de Chambrun Charlotte Castello's former step-grandmother is Gisele Pineton


Charlotte Castello's uncles and aunts:

Charlotte Castello's aunt-by-marriage is Bryony McCorquodale Charlotte Castello's uncle is Ian McCorquodale Charlotte Castello's uncle is Glen McCorquodale


Charlotte Castello's great uncles and aunts:

Charlotte Castello's great aunt was Marjorie McCorquodale Charlotte Castello's great uncle was Anthony Cartland Charlotte Castello's great uncle was Ronald Cartland


Charlotte Castello's cousins:

Charlotte Castello's cousin is Tara McCorquodale Charlotte Castello's cousin is Iona McCorquodale