How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Horlick
Jane Horlick

Partners of 
Jane Horlick

Ernest Horlick, 2nd Bt.

Married

1 child together

7 Feb 1931

Jane Horlick
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Shillaber Horlick

Maiden name

Jane Shillaber Martin

Gender

Female

Deceased

Jane Horlick

Jane Shillaber Horlick

Deceased

Jane Horlick Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Horlick Children

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth

born 1903, died 2003, age 99
with Ernest Horlick, 2nd Bt.

Trivia

Jane Horlick Family

Jane Horlick's children:

Jane Horlick's daughter was Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth


Jane Horlick's current partners:

Jane Horlick's husband was Ernest Horlick, 2nd Bt.


Jane Horlick's grandchildren:

Jane Horlick's grandson was Gerald Legge, 9th Earl of Dartmouth


Jane Horlick's great grandchildren:

Jane Horlick's great grandson is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Jane Horlick's great grandson is Rupert Legge Jane Horlick's great granddaughter is Charlotte Castello Jane Horlick's great grandson is Henry Legge   Jane Horlick's great great grandson is Edward Legge Jane Horlick's great great granddaughter is Claudia Legge Jane Horlick's great great granddaughter is Miranda Castello Jane Horlick's great great granddaughter is Chiara Castello Jane Horlick's great great grandson is Tancredi Castello Jane Horlick's great great granddaughter is Violet Legge Jane Horlick's great great granddaughter is Olivia Legge Jane Horlick's great great granddaughter is Hebe Legge


Jane Horlick's in laws:

Jane Horlick's son in law was Humphrey Legge, 8th Earl of Dartmouth