How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth
Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth

Partners of 
Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth

Humphrey Legge, 8th Earl of Dartmouth

Married

1 child together

10 Apr 1923

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth
Bio Details

Full name

Roma Ernestine Legge

Maiden name

Roma Ernestine Horlick

Gender

Female

Age

99

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Nov 1903

Date of death:

18 Aug 2003

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth

Roma Ernestine Legge

Age

99

Born

Wednesday 25 Nov 1903

Died

18 Aug 2003

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth Partner(s) Other Children

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth Children

Gerald Legge, 9th Earl of Dartmouth

born 1924, died 1997, age 73
with Humphrey Legge, 8th Earl of Dartmouth

Trivia

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth Family

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's parents:

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's father was Ernest Horlick, 2nd Bt. Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's mother was Jane Horlick


Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's children:

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's son was Gerald Legge, 9th Earl of Dartmouth


Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's current partners:

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's husband was Humphrey Legge, 8th Earl of Dartmouth


Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's grandchildren:

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's grandson is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's grandson is Rupert Legge Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's granddaughter is Charlotte Castello Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's grandson is Henry Legge


Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great grandchildren:

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great grandson is Edward Legge Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great granddaughter is Claudia Legge Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great granddaughter is Miranda Castello Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great granddaughter is Chiara Castello Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great grandson is Tancredi Castello Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great granddaughter is Violet Legge Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great granddaughter is Olivia Legge Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great granddaughter is Hebe Legge


Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's in laws:

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's father in law was William Legge, 6th Earl of Dartmouth Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's mother in law was Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's grandfather in law was William Legge, 5th Earl of Dartmouth Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's grandmother in law was Augusta Legge, Countess of Dartmouth Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's daughter in law is Gwendoline Legge, Countess of Dartmouth


Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's former in laws:

Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's former daughter in law was Raine Spencer