How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lady Anne Smith
Lady Anne Smith

Partners of 
Lady Anne Smith

Charles Smith

Married

1 child together

7 Aug 1799

Henry FitzRoy

Married

1 child together

7 Jan 1790

Lady Anne Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Anne Smith

Maiden name

Lady Anne Wellesley

Also known as

Anne Fitzroy

Gender

Female

Date of death:

16 Dec 1844

Lady Anne Smith Siblings

Richard Wellesley, 1st Marquess Wellesley

Brother

William Wellesley-Pole, 3rd Earl of Mornington

Brother

Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington

Brother

Gerald Wellesley

Brother

Henry Wellesley, 1st Baron Cowley of Wesley

Brother

Lady Anne Smith

Lady Anne Smith

Died

16 Dec 1844

Lady Anne Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Anne Smith Children

Georgiana Somerset

born 1792, died 1821, age 28
with Henry FitzRoy

Emily Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort

born 1800, died 1889, age 89
with Charles Smith

Trivia

Lady Anne Smith Family

Lady Anne Smith's parents:

Lady Anne Smith's father was Garret Wesley, 1st Earl of Mornington Lady Anne Smith's mother was Anne Wesley, Countess of Mornington


Lady Anne Smith's children:

Lady Anne Smith's daughter was Georgiana Somerset Lady Anne Smith's daughter was Emily Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort


Lady Anne Smith's current partners:

Lady Anne Smith's husband was Charles Smith Lady Anne Smith's husband was Henry FitzRoy


Lady Anne Smith's siblings:

Lady Anne Smith's brother was Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington Lady Anne Smith's brother was Richard Wellesley, 1st Marquess Wellesley Lady Anne Smith's brother was William Wellesley-Pole, 3rd Earl of Mornington Lady Anne Smith's brother was Gerald Wellesley Lady Anne Smith's brother was Henry Wellesley, 1st Baron Cowley of Wesley


Lady Anne Smith's nieces and nephews:

Lady Anne Smith's nephew was Richard Wellesley Lady Anne Smith's niece was Anne Cavendish-Bentinck Lady Anne Smith's niece was Hyacinthe Littleton, Baroness Hatherton Lady Anne Smith's nephew was Gerald Wellesley Lady Anne Smith's nephew was Henry Wellesley Lady Anne Smith's nephew was Arthur Richard Wellesley, 2nd Duke of Wellington Lady Anne Smith's nephew was Lord Charles Wellesley


Lady Anne Smith's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lady Anne Smith's great nephew was Rev. Charles Cavendish-Bentinck Lady Anne Smith's great niece was Lady Victoria Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Lady Anne Smith's great niece was Lady Mary Scott Lady Anne Smith's great niece was Georgina Malcolm Lady Anne Smith's great nephew was Arthur Wellesley Lady Anne Smith's great nephew was Henry Wellesley, 3rd Duke of Wellington Lady Anne Smith's great nephew was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington


Lady Anne Smith's grandparents:

Lady Anne Smith's grandfather was Arthur Hill-Trevor, 1st Viscount of Dungannon Lady Anne Smith's grandmother was Anne Hill-Trevor Lady Anne Smith's grandfather was Richard Wesley, 1st Baron of Mornington Lady Anne Smith's grandmother was Elizabeth Wesley


Lady Anne Smith's grandchildren:

Lady Anne Smith's granddaughter was Georgiana Bethell-Codrington Lady Anne Smith's granddaughter was Augusta Neuman Lady Anne Smith's grandson was Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort Lady Anne Smith's granddaughter was Emily Hay-Drummond, Countess of Kinnoull Lady Anne Smith's granddaughter was Henrietta Somerset Lady Anne Smith's granddaughter was Lady Geraldine Somerset Lady Anne Smith's granddaughter was Katherine Ormathwaite Lady Anne Smith's granddaughter was Edith Denison, Countess of Londesborough


Lady Anne Smith's in laws:

Lady Anne Smith's son in law was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort Lady Anne Smith's son in law was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort