How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Finch
Louisa Finch

Partners of 
Louisa Finch

Louisa Finch
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Elizabeth Finch

Maiden name

Lady Louisa Elizabeth Somerset

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1807

Date of death:

26 Aug 1892

Louisa Finch Siblings

Elizabeth Orde

Sister

Georgiana Ryder

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort

Brother

Lord Granville Somerset

Brother

Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe

Sister

Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley

Sister

Isabella Kingscote

Sister

Harriett Stewart

Sister

Mary Farquhar

Sister

Louisa Finch

Louisa Elizabeth Finch

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1807

Died

26 Aug 1892

Trivia

Louisa Finch Family

Louisa Finch's parents:

Louisa Finch's father was Henry Somerset, 6th Duke of Beaufort Louisa Finch's mother was Charlotte Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort


Louisa Finch's siblings:

Louisa Finch's sister was Elizabeth Orde Louisa Finch's sister was Georgiana Ryder Louisa Finch's brother was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort Louisa Finch's brother was Lord Granville Somerset Louisa Finch's sister was Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe Louisa Finch's sister was Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley Louisa Finch's sister was Isabella Kingscote Louisa Finch's sister was Harriett Stewart Louisa Finch's sister was Mary Farquhar


Louisa Finch's nieces and nephews:

Louisa Finch's niece was Georgiana Bethell-Codrington Louisa Finch's niece was Augusta Neuman Louisa Finch's nephew was Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort Louisa Finch's niece was Emily Hay-Drummond, Countess of Kinnoull Louisa Finch's niece was Henrietta Somerset Louisa Finch's niece was Lady Geraldine Somerset Louisa Finch's niece was Katherine Ormathwaite Louisa Finch's niece was Edith Denison, Countess of Londesborough Louisa Finch's niece was Sybella Ashley


Louisa Finch's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Louisa Finch's great nephew was Lt.-Col. Wilfred Ashley, 1st and last Baron Mount Temple


Louisa Finch's grandparents:

Louisa Finch's grandfather was Granville Leveson-Gower, 1st Marquess of Stafford Louisa Finch's grandmother was Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower Louisa Finch's grandfather was Henry Somerset, 5th Duke of Beaufort Louisa Finch's grandmother was Elizabeth Somerset


Louisa Finch's great grandparents:

Louisa Finch's great grandfather was Alexander Stewart, 6th Earl of Galloway Louisa Finch's great grandmother was Lady Catherine Stewart Louisa Finch's great grandfather was John Leveson-Gower, 1st Earl Gower Louisa Finch's great grandmother was Evelyn Leveson-Gower Louisa Finch's great grandfather was Charles Somerset, 4th Duke of Beaufort Louisa Finch's great grandmother was Elizabeth Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort


Louisa Finch's step-grandparents:

Louisa Finch's step-grandmother was Louisa Leveson-Gower


Louisa Finch's uncles and aunts:

Louisa Finch's aunt was Elizabeth Talbot Louisa Finch's aunt was Georgiana Glover Louisa Finch's uncle was Lord Charles Somerset Louisa Finch's aunt was Harriett Mitchell Louisa Finch's uncle was Lord Robert Somerset Louisa Finch's uncle was Lord Arthur Somerset Louisa Finch's uncle was Lord William Somerset Louisa Finch's uncle was Lord John Somerset Louisa Finch's uncle was FitzRoy Somerset, 1st Baron Raglan Louisa Finch's aunt was Georgiana Eliot Louisa Finch's aunt was Lady Margaret Howard Louisa Finch's uncle-by-marriage was Frederick Howard, 5th Earl of Carlisle Louisa Finch's aunt was Louisa Macdonald Louisa Finch's uncle was George Leveson-Gower, 1st Duke of Sutherland Louisa Finch's aunt was Anne Venables-Vernon Louisa Finch's aunt was Susan Ryder, Countess of Harrowby Louisa Finch's uncle-by-marriage was Dudley Ryder, 1st Earl of Harrowby Louisa Finch's uncle was Lord Granville Louisa Finch's aunt-by-marriage was Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville


Louisa Finch's great uncles and aunts:

Louisa Finch's great aunt was Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland


Louisa Finch's cousins:

Louisa Finch's cousin was Isabella Campbell, Baroness Cawdor of Castlemartin Louisa Finch's cousin was George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle Louisa Finch's cousin was Louisa Fortescue Louisa Finch's cousin was Susan Fortescue Louisa Finch's cousin was Susan Pitt-Rivers Louisa Finch's cousin was Georgiana Fullerton Louisa Finch's cousin was Harriet Osborne Louisa Finch's cousin was George Stewart Louisa Finch's cousin was Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Earl Granville Louisa Finch's cousin was Granville Leveson-Gowe Louisa Finch's cousin was Edward Leveson-Gower


Louisa Finch's first cousins once removed:

Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed was Blanche Cavendish Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed was Hugh Fortescue, 3rd Earl Fortescue Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed was John Fortescue Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed was Dudley Fortescue Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Norman Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed was John Manners, 5th Duke of Rutland Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed was Katherine Forester, Baroness Forester of Willey Park Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed was Charles Manners Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed was Lord Robert Manners Louisa Finch's first cousin once removed was William Manners