How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgiana Ryder
Georgiana Ryder

Partners of 
Georgiana Ryder

Georgiana Ryder
Bio Details

Full name

Georgiana Augusta Ryder

Maiden name

Lady Georgiana Augusta Somerset

Gender

Female

Date of death:

30 Mar 1865

Georgiana Ryder Siblings

Elizabeth Orde

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort

Brother

Lord Granville Somerset

Brother

Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe

Sister

Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley

Sister

Louisa Finch

Sister

Isabella Kingscote

Sister

Harriett Stewart

Sister

Mary Farquhar

Sister

Georgiana Ryder

Georgiana Augusta Ryder

Died

30 Mar 1865

Trivia

Georgiana Ryder Family

Georgiana Ryder's parents:

Georgiana Ryder's father was Henry Somerset, 6th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Ryder's mother was Charlotte Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort


Georgiana Ryder's siblings:

Georgiana Ryder's sister was Elizabeth Orde Georgiana Ryder's brother was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Ryder's brother was Lord Granville Somerset Georgiana Ryder's sister was Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe Georgiana Ryder's sister was Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley Georgiana Ryder's sister was Louisa Finch Georgiana Ryder's sister was Isabella Kingscote Georgiana Ryder's sister was Harriett Stewart Georgiana Ryder's sister was Mary Farquhar


Georgiana Ryder's nieces and nephews:

Georgiana Ryder's niece was Georgiana Bethell-Codrington Georgiana Ryder's niece was Augusta Neuman Georgiana Ryder's nephew was Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Ryder's niece was Emily Hay-Drummond, Countess of Kinnoull Georgiana Ryder's niece was Henrietta Somerset Georgiana Ryder's niece was Lady Geraldine Somerset Georgiana Ryder's niece was Katherine Ormathwaite Georgiana Ryder's niece was Edith Denison, Countess of Londesborough Georgiana Ryder's niece was Sybella Ashley


Georgiana Ryder's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Georgiana Ryder's great nephew was Lt.-Col. Wilfred Ashley, 1st and last Baron Mount Temple


Georgiana Ryder's grandparents:

Georgiana Ryder's grandfather was Granville Leveson-Gower, 1st Marquess of Stafford Georgiana Ryder's grandmother was Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower Georgiana Ryder's grandfather was Henry Somerset, 5th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Ryder's grandmother was Elizabeth Somerset


Georgiana Ryder's great grandparents:

Georgiana Ryder's great grandfather was Alexander Stewart, 6th Earl of Galloway Georgiana Ryder's great grandmother was Lady Catherine Stewart Georgiana Ryder's great grandfather was John Leveson-Gower, 1st Earl Gower Georgiana Ryder's great grandmother was Evelyn Leveson-Gower Georgiana Ryder's great grandfather was Charles Somerset, 4th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Ryder's great grandmother was Elizabeth Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort


Georgiana Ryder's step-grandparents:

Georgiana Ryder's step-grandmother was Louisa Leveson-Gower


Georgiana Ryder's uncles and aunts:

Georgiana Ryder's aunt was Elizabeth Talbot Georgiana Ryder's aunt was Georgiana Glover Georgiana Ryder's uncle was Lord Charles Somerset Georgiana Ryder's aunt was Harriett Mitchell Georgiana Ryder's uncle was Lord Robert Somerset Georgiana Ryder's uncle was Lord Arthur Somerset Georgiana Ryder's uncle was Lord William Somerset Georgiana Ryder's uncle was Lord John Somerset Georgiana Ryder's uncle was FitzRoy Somerset, 1st Baron Raglan Georgiana Ryder's aunt was Georgiana Eliot Georgiana Ryder's aunt was Lady Margaret Howard Georgiana Ryder's uncle-by-marriage was Frederick Howard, 5th Earl of Carlisle Georgiana Ryder's aunt was Louisa Macdonald Georgiana Ryder's uncle was George Leveson-Gower, 1st Duke of Sutherland Georgiana Ryder's aunt was Anne Venables-Vernon Georgiana Ryder's aunt was Susan Ryder, Countess of Harrowby Georgiana Ryder's uncle-by-marriage was Dudley Ryder, 1st Earl of Harrowby Georgiana Ryder's uncle was Lord Granville Georgiana Ryder's aunt-by-marriage was Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville


Georgiana Ryder's great uncles and aunts:

Georgiana Ryder's great aunt was Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland


Georgiana Ryder's cousins:

Georgiana Ryder's cousin was Isabella Campbell, Baroness Cawdor of Castlemartin Georgiana Ryder's cousin was George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle Georgiana Ryder's cousin was Louisa Fortescue Georgiana Ryder's cousin was Susan Fortescue Georgiana Ryder's cousin was Susan Pitt-Rivers Georgiana Ryder's cousin was Georgiana Fullerton Georgiana Ryder's cousin was Harriet Osborne Georgiana Ryder's cousin was George Stewart Georgiana Ryder's cousin was Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Earl Granville Georgiana Ryder's cousin was Granville Leveson-Gowe Georgiana Ryder's cousin was Edward Leveson-Gower


Georgiana Ryder's first cousins once removed:

Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed was Blanche Cavendish Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed was Hugh Fortescue, 3rd Earl Fortescue Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed was John Fortescue Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed was Dudley Fortescue Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Norman Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed was John Manners, 5th Duke of Rutland Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed was Katherine Forester, Baroness Forester of Willey Park Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed was Charles Manners Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed was Lord Robert Manners Georgiana Ryder's first cousin once removed was William Manners