How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Orde
Elizabeth Orde

Partners of 
Elizabeth Orde

Elizabeth Orde
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Susan Orde

Maiden name

Lady Elizabeth Susan Somerset

Gender

Female

Date of death:

16 Apr 1876

Elizabeth Orde Siblings

Georgiana Ryder

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort

Brother

Lord Granville Somerset

Brother

Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe

Sister

Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley

Sister

Louisa Finch

Sister

Isabella Kingscote

Sister

Harriett Stewart

Sister

Mary Farquhar

Sister

Elizabeth Orde

Elizabeth Susan Orde

Died

16 Apr 1876

Trivia

Elizabeth Orde Family

Elizabeth Orde's parents:

Elizabeth Orde's father was Henry Somerset, 6th Duke of Beaufort Elizabeth Orde's mother was Charlotte Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort


Elizabeth Orde's siblings:

Elizabeth Orde's sister was Georgiana Ryder Elizabeth Orde's brother was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort Elizabeth Orde's brother was Lord Granville Somerset Elizabeth Orde's sister was Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe Elizabeth Orde's sister was Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley Elizabeth Orde's sister was Louisa Finch Elizabeth Orde's sister was Isabella Kingscote Elizabeth Orde's sister was Harriett Stewart Elizabeth Orde's sister was Mary Farquhar


Elizabeth Orde's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Orde's niece was Georgiana Bethell-Codrington Elizabeth Orde's niece was Augusta Neuman Elizabeth Orde's nephew was Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort Elizabeth Orde's niece was Emily Hay-Drummond, Countess of Kinnoull Elizabeth Orde's niece was Henrietta Somerset Elizabeth Orde's niece was Lady Geraldine Somerset Elizabeth Orde's niece was Katherine Ormathwaite Elizabeth Orde's niece was Edith Denison, Countess of Londesborough Elizabeth Orde's niece was Sybella Ashley


Elizabeth Orde's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Elizabeth Orde's great nephew was Lt.-Col. Wilfred Ashley, 1st and last Baron Mount Temple


Elizabeth Orde's grandparents:

Elizabeth Orde's grandfather was Granville Leveson-Gower, 1st Marquess of Stafford Elizabeth Orde's grandmother was Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower Elizabeth Orde's grandfather was Henry Somerset, 5th Duke of Beaufort Elizabeth Orde's grandmother was Elizabeth Somerset


Elizabeth Orde's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Orde's great grandfather was Alexander Stewart, 6th Earl of Galloway Elizabeth Orde's great grandmother was Lady Catherine Stewart Elizabeth Orde's great grandfather was John Leveson-Gower, 1st Earl Gower Elizabeth Orde's great grandmother was Evelyn Leveson-Gower Elizabeth Orde's great grandfather was Charles Somerset, 4th Duke of Beaufort Elizabeth Orde's great grandmother was Elizabeth Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort


Elizabeth Orde's step-grandparents:

Elizabeth Orde's step-grandmother was Louisa Leveson-Gower


Elizabeth Orde's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Orde's aunt was Elizabeth Talbot Elizabeth Orde's aunt was Georgiana Glover Elizabeth Orde's uncle was Lord Charles Somerset Elizabeth Orde's aunt was Harriett Mitchell Elizabeth Orde's uncle was Lord Robert Somerset Elizabeth Orde's uncle was Lord Arthur Somerset Elizabeth Orde's uncle was Lord William Somerset Elizabeth Orde's uncle was Lord John Somerset Elizabeth Orde's uncle was FitzRoy Somerset, 1st Baron Raglan Elizabeth Orde's aunt was Georgiana Eliot Elizabeth Orde's aunt was Lady Margaret Howard Elizabeth Orde's uncle-by-marriage was Frederick Howard, 5th Earl of Carlisle Elizabeth Orde's aunt was Louisa Macdonald Elizabeth Orde's uncle was George Leveson-Gower, 1st Duke of Sutherland Elizabeth Orde's aunt was Anne Venables-Vernon Elizabeth Orde's aunt was Susan Ryder, Countess of Harrowby Elizabeth Orde's uncle-by-marriage was Dudley Ryder, 1st Earl of Harrowby Elizabeth Orde's uncle was Lord Granville Elizabeth Orde's aunt-by-marriage was Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville


Elizabeth Orde's great uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Orde's great aunt was Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland


Elizabeth Orde's cousins:

Elizabeth Orde's cousin was Isabella Campbell, Baroness Cawdor of Castlemartin Elizabeth Orde's cousin was George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle Elizabeth Orde's cousin was Louisa Fortescue Elizabeth Orde's cousin was Susan Fortescue Elizabeth Orde's cousin was Susan Pitt-Rivers Elizabeth Orde's cousin was Georgiana Fullerton Elizabeth Orde's cousin was Harriet Osborne Elizabeth Orde's cousin was George Stewart Elizabeth Orde's cousin was Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Earl Granville Elizabeth Orde's cousin was Granville Leveson-Gowe Elizabeth Orde's cousin was Edward Leveson-Gower


Elizabeth Orde's first cousins once removed:

Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed was Blanche Cavendish Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed was Hugh Fortescue, 3rd Earl Fortescue Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed was John Fortescue Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed was Dudley Fortescue Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Norman Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed was John Manners, 5th Duke of Rutland Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed was Katherine Forester, Baroness Forester of Willey Park Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed was Charles Manners Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed was Lord Robert Manners Elizabeth Orde's first cousin once removed was William Manners