How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriett Mitchell
Harriett Mitchell

Partners of 
Harriett Mitchell

Harriett Mitchell
Bio Details

Full name

Harriett Isabella Mitchell

Maiden name

Harriett Isabella Somerset

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Sunday 09 Jul 1775

Birth place

Caldicot Castle, Caldicot, Monmouthshire, Wales

Date of death:

1 Jun 1855

Place of death

Bill Hill, St. Nicholas, Hurst, Berkshire, England

Harriett Mitchell Siblings

Elizabeth Talbot

Sister

Georgiana Glover

Sister

Henry Somerset, 6th Duke of Beaufort

Brother

Lord Charles Somerset

Brother

Lord Robert Somerset

Brother

Lord Arthur Somerset

Brother

Lord William Somerset

Brother

Lord John Somerset

Brother

FitzRoy Somerset, 1st Baron Raglan

Brother

Harriett Mitchell

Harriett Isabella Mitchell

Age

79

Born

Sunday 09 Jul 1775

Died

1 Jun 1855

Trivia

Harriett Mitchell Family

Harriett Mitchell's parents:

Harriett Mitchell's father was Henry Somerset, 5th Duke of Beaufort Harriett Mitchell's mother was Elizabeth Somerset


Harriett Mitchell's siblings:

Harriett Mitchell's sister was Elizabeth Talbot Harriett Mitchell's sister was Georgiana Glover Harriett Mitchell's brother was Henry Somerset, 6th Duke of Beaufort Harriett Mitchell's brother was Lord Charles Somerset Harriett Mitchell's brother was Lord Robert Somerset Harriett Mitchell's brother was Lord Arthur Somerset Harriett Mitchell's brother was Lord William Somerset Harriett Mitchell's brother was Lord John Somerset Harriett Mitchell's brother was FitzRoy Somerset, 1st Baron Raglan


Harriett Mitchell's nieces and nephews:

Harriett Mitchell's niece was Elizabeth Orde Harriett Mitchell's niece was Georgiana Ryder Harriett Mitchell's nephew was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort Harriett Mitchell's nephew was Lord Granville Somerset Harriett Mitchell's niece was Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe Harriett Mitchell's niece was Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley Harriett Mitchell's niece was Louisa Finch Harriett Mitchell's niece was Isabella Kingscote Harriett Mitchell's niece was Harriett Stewart Harriett Mitchell's niece was Mary Farquhar


Harriett Mitchell's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Harriett Mitchell's great niece was Georgiana Bethell-Codrington Harriett Mitchell's great niece was Augusta Neuman Harriett Mitchell's great nephew was Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort Harriett Mitchell's great niece was Emily Hay-Drummond, Countess of Kinnoull Harriett Mitchell's great niece was Henrietta Somerset Harriett Mitchell's great niece was Lady Geraldine Somerset Harriett Mitchell's great niece was Katherine Ormathwaite Harriett Mitchell's great niece was Edith Denison, Countess of Londesborough Harriett Mitchell's great niece was Sybella Ashley


Harriett Mitchell's grandparents:

Harriett Mitchell's grandfather was Charles Somerset, 4th Duke of Beaufort Harriett Mitchell's grandmother was Elizabeth Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort


Harriett Mitchell's uncles and aunts:

Harriett Mitchell's aunt was Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland Harriett Mitchell's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland


Harriett Mitchell's cousins:

Harriett Mitchell's cousin was Elizabeth Norman Harriett Mitchell's cousin was John Manners, 5th Duke of Rutland Harriett Mitchell's cousin was Katherine Forester, Baroness Forester of Willey Park Harriett Mitchell's cousin was Charles Manners Harriett Mitchell's cousin was Lord Robert Manners Harriett Mitchell's cousin was William Manners