How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgiana Glover
Georgiana Glover

Partners of 
Georgiana Glover

Georgiana Glover
Bio Details

Full name

Georgiana Glover

Maiden name

Georgiana Somerset

Gender

Female

Date of death:

19 May 1856

Georgiana Glover Siblings

Elizabeth Talbot

Sister

Henry Somerset, 6th Duke of Beaufort

Brother

Lord Charles Somerset

Brother

Harriett Mitchell

Sister

Lord Robert Somerset

Brother

Lord Arthur Somerset

Brother

Lord William Somerset

Brother

Lord John Somerset

Brother

FitzRoy Somerset, 1st Baron Raglan

Brother

Georgiana Glover

Georgiana Glover

Died

19 May 1856

Trivia

Georgiana Glover Family

Georgiana Glover's parents:

Georgiana Glover's father was Henry Somerset, 5th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Glover's mother was Elizabeth Somerset


Georgiana Glover's siblings:

Georgiana Glover's sister was Elizabeth Talbot Georgiana Glover's brother was Henry Somerset, 6th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Glover's brother was Lord Charles Somerset Georgiana Glover's sister was Harriett Mitchell Georgiana Glover's brother was Lord Robert Somerset Georgiana Glover's brother was Lord Arthur Somerset Georgiana Glover's brother was Lord William Somerset Georgiana Glover's brother was Lord John Somerset Georgiana Glover's brother was FitzRoy Somerset, 1st Baron Raglan


Georgiana Glover's nieces and nephews:

Georgiana Glover's niece was Elizabeth Orde Georgiana Glover's niece was Georgiana Ryder Georgiana Glover's nephew was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Glover's nephew was Lord Granville Somerset Georgiana Glover's niece was Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe Georgiana Glover's niece was Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley Georgiana Glover's niece was Louisa Finch Georgiana Glover's niece was Isabella Kingscote Georgiana Glover's niece was Harriett Stewart Georgiana Glover's niece was Mary Farquhar


Georgiana Glover's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Georgiana Glover's great niece was Georgiana Bethell-Codrington Georgiana Glover's great niece was Augusta Neuman Georgiana Glover's great nephew was Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Glover's great niece was Emily Hay-Drummond, Countess of Kinnoull Georgiana Glover's great niece was Henrietta Somerset Georgiana Glover's great niece was Lady Geraldine Somerset Georgiana Glover's great niece was Katherine Ormathwaite Georgiana Glover's great niece was Edith Denison, Countess of Londesborough Georgiana Glover's great niece was Sybella Ashley


Georgiana Glover's grandparents:

Georgiana Glover's grandfather was Charles Somerset, 4th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Glover's grandmother was Elizabeth Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort


Georgiana Glover's uncles and aunts:

Georgiana Glover's aunt was Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland Georgiana Glover's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland


Georgiana Glover's cousins:

Georgiana Glover's cousin was Elizabeth Norman Georgiana Glover's cousin was John Manners, 5th Duke of Rutland Georgiana Glover's cousin was Katherine Forester, Baroness Forester of Willey Park Georgiana Glover's cousin was Charles Manners Georgiana Glover's cousin was Lord Robert Manners Georgiana Glover's cousin was William Manners