How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriet Osborne
Harriet Osborne

Partners of 
Harriet Osborne

Harriet Osborne
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Emma Arundel Osborne

Maiden name

Harriet Emma Arundel Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1801

Date of death:

28 Oct 1852

Harriet Osborne Siblings

Susan Pitt-Rivers

Half-sister

other parent: Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville

Georgiana Fullerton

Half-sister

other parent: Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville

George Stewart

Brother

Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Earl Granville

Half-brother

other parent: Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville

Granville Leveson-Gowe

Half-brother

other parent: Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville

Edward Leveson-Gower

Half-brother

other parent: Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville

Harriet Osborne

Harriet Emma Arundel Osborne

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1801

Died

28 Oct 1852

Trivia

Harriet Osborne Family

Harriet Osborne's parents:

Harriet Osborne's father was Lord Granville Harriet Osborne's mother was Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough Harriet Osborne's step-mother was Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville


Harriet Osborne's siblings:

Harriet Osborne's half-sister was Susan Pitt-Rivers Harriet Osborne's half-sister was Georgiana Fullerton Harriet Osborne's brother was George Stewart Harriet Osborne's half-brother was Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Earl Granville Harriet Osborne's half-brother was Granville Leveson-Gowe Harriet Osborne's half-brother was Edward Leveson-Gower


Harriet Osborne's nieces and nephews:

Harriet Osborne's nephew is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville


Harriet Osborne's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Harriet Osborne's great niece was Mary Clayton Harriet Osborne's great nephew is Granville Leveson-Gower


Harriet Osborne's grandparents:

Harriet Osborne's grandfather was Granville Leveson-Gower, 1st Marquess of Stafford Harriet Osborne's grandmother was Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower


Harriet Osborne's great grandparents:

Harriet Osborne's great grandfather was Alexander Stewart, 6th Earl of Galloway Harriet Osborne's great grandmother was Lady Catherine Stewart Harriet Osborne's great grandfather was John Leveson-Gower, 1st Earl Gower Harriet Osborne's great grandmother was Evelyn Leveson-Gower


Harriet Osborne's step-grandparents:

Harriet Osborne's step-grandfather was William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire Harriet Osborne's step-grandmother was Lady Georgiana Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Harriet Osborne's step-grandmother was Louisa Leveson-Gower


Harriet Osborne's uncles and aunts:

Harriet Osborne's aunt was Georgiana Eliot Harriet Osborne's aunt was Lady Margaret Howard Harriet Osborne's uncle-by-marriage was Frederick Howard, 5th Earl of Carlisle Harriet Osborne's aunt was Louisa Macdonald Harriet Osborne's uncle was George Leveson-Gower, 1st Duke of Sutherland Harriet Osborne's aunt was Anne Venables-Vernon Harriet Osborne's aunt was Susan Ryder, Countess of Harrowby Harriet Osborne's uncle-by-marriage was Dudley Ryder, 1st Earl of Harrowby Harriet Osborne's aunt was Charlotte Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort Harriet Osborne's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Somerset, 6th Duke of Beaufort


Harriet Osborne's cousins:

Harriet Osborne's cousin was Isabella Campbell, Baroness Cawdor of Castlemartin Harriet Osborne's cousin was George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle Harriet Osborne's cousin was Louisa Fortescue Harriet Osborne's cousin was Susan Fortescue Harriet Osborne's cousin was Elizabeth Orde Harriet Osborne's cousin was Georgiana Ryder Harriet Osborne's cousin was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort Harriet Osborne's cousin was Lord Granville Somerset Harriet Osborne's cousin was Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe Harriet Osborne's cousin was Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley Harriet Osborne's cousin was Louisa Finch Harriet Osborne's cousin was Isabella Kingscote Harriet Osborne's cousin was Harriett Stewart Harriet Osborne's cousin was Mary Farquhar


Harriet Osborne's first cousins once removed:

Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Blanche Cavendish Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Hugh Fortescue, 3rd Earl Fortescue Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was John Fortescue Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Dudley Fortescue Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Georgiana Bethell-Codrington Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Augusta Neuman Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Emily Hay-Drummond, Countess of Kinnoull Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Henrietta Somerset Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Lady Geraldine Somerset Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Katherine Ormathwaite Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Edith Denison, Countess of Londesborough Harriet Osborne's first cousin once removed was Sybella Ashley