How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough
Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough

Partners of 
Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough

Lord Granville

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began before 1801

Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough
Bio Details

Full name

Henrietta Frances Ponsonby

Maiden name

Henrietta Frances Spencer

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Jun 1761

Date of death:

11 Nov 1821

Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough

Henrietta Frances Ponsonby

Age

60

Born

Tuesday 16 Jun 1761

Died

11 Nov 1821

Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough Partner(s) Other Children

Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough Children

Harriet Osborne

born 1801, died 1852, age 51 (approx.)
with Lord Granville

George Stewart

born 1804 (ca.), died 1875, age 71 (approx.)
with Lord Granville

Trivia

Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough Family

Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough's children:

Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough's daughter was Harriet Osborne Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough's son was George Stewart


Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough's current partners:

Henrietta Ponsonby, Countess of Bessborough had a relationship with Lord Granville