How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgiana Eliot
Georgiana Eliot

Partners of 
Georgiana Eliot

Georgiana Eliot
Bio Details

Full name

Georgiana Augusta Eliot

Maiden name

Georgiana Augusta Leveson-Gower

Gender

Female

Date of death:

24 Jan 1806

Georgiana Eliot Siblings

Lady Margaret Howard

Half-sister

other parent: Louisa Leveson-Gower

Louisa Macdonald

Half-sister

other parent: Louisa Leveson-Gower

George Leveson-Gower, 1st Duke of Sutherland

Half-brother

other parent: Louisa Leveson-Gower

Anne Venables-Vernon

Half-sister

other parent: Louisa Leveson-Gower

Susan Ryder, Countess of Harrowby

Sister

Charlotte Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort

Sister

Lord Granville

Brother

Georgiana Eliot

Georgiana Augusta Eliot

Died

24 Jan 1806

Trivia

Georgiana Eliot Family

Georgiana Eliot's parents:

Georgiana Eliot's father was Granville Leveson-Gower, 1st Marquess of Stafford Georgiana Eliot's mother was Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower Georgiana Eliot's step-mother was Louisa Leveson-Gower


Georgiana Eliot's siblings:

Georgiana Eliot's half-sister was Lady Margaret Howard Georgiana Eliot's half-sister was Louisa Macdonald Georgiana Eliot's half-brother was George Leveson-Gower, 1st Duke of Sutherland Georgiana Eliot's half-sister was Anne Venables-Vernon Georgiana Eliot's sister was Susan Ryder, Countess of Harrowby Georgiana Eliot's sister was Charlotte Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort Georgiana Eliot's brother was Lord Granville


Georgiana Eliot's nieces and nephews:

Georgiana Eliot's niece was Isabella Campbell, Baroness Cawdor of Castlemartin Georgiana Eliot's nephew was George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle Georgiana Eliot's niece was Louisa Fortescue Georgiana Eliot's niece was Susan Fortescue Georgiana Eliot's niece was Elizabeth Orde Georgiana Eliot's niece was Georgiana Ryder Georgiana Eliot's nephew was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Eliot's nephew was Lord Granville Somerset Georgiana Eliot's niece was Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe Georgiana Eliot's niece was Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley Georgiana Eliot's niece was Louisa Finch Georgiana Eliot's niece was Isabella Kingscote Georgiana Eliot's niece was Harriett Stewart Georgiana Eliot's niece was Mary Farquhar Georgiana Eliot's niece was Susan Pitt-Rivers Georgiana Eliot's niece was Georgiana Fullerton Georgiana Eliot's niece was Harriet Osborne Georgiana Eliot's nephew was George Stewart Georgiana Eliot's nephew was Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Earl Granville Georgiana Eliot's nephew was Granville Leveson-Gowe Georgiana Eliot's nephew was Edward Leveson-Gower


Georgiana Eliot's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Georgiana Eliot's great nephew was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Georgiana Eliot's great niece was Blanche Cavendish Georgiana Eliot's great nephew was Hugh Fortescue, 3rd Earl Fortescue Georgiana Eliot's great nephew was John Fortescue Georgiana Eliot's great nephew was Dudley Fortescue Georgiana Eliot's great niece was Georgiana Bethell-Codrington Georgiana Eliot's great niece was Augusta Neuman Georgiana Eliot's great nephew was Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort Georgiana Eliot's great niece was Emily Hay-Drummond, Countess of Kinnoull Georgiana Eliot's great niece was Henrietta Somerset Georgiana Eliot's great niece was Lady Geraldine Somerset Georgiana Eliot's great niece was Katherine Ormathwaite Georgiana Eliot's great niece was Edith Denison, Countess of Londesborough Georgiana Eliot's great niece was Sybella Ashley Georgiana Eliot's great nephew is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville


Georgiana Eliot's grandparents:

Georgiana Eliot's grandfather was Alexander Stewart, 6th Earl of Galloway Georgiana Eliot's grandmother was Lady Catherine Stewart Georgiana Eliot's grandfather was John Leveson-Gower, 1st Earl Gower Georgiana Eliot's grandmother was Evelyn Leveson-Gower