How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Macdonald
Louisa Macdonald

Partners of 
Louisa Macdonald

Louisa Macdonald
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Macdonald

Maiden name

Louisa Leveson-Gower

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1757

Date of death:

29 Jan 1827

Louisa Macdonald Siblings

Georgiana Eliot

Half-sister

other parent: Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower

Lady Margaret Howard

Sister

George Leveson-Gower, 1st Duke of Sutherland

Brother

Anne Venables-Vernon

Sister

Susan Ryder, Countess of Harrowby

Half-sister

other parent: Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower

Charlotte Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort

Half-sister

other parent: Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower

Lord Granville

Half-brother

other parent: Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower

Louisa Macdonald

Louisa Macdonald

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1757

Died

29 Jan 1827

Trivia

Louisa Macdonald Family

Louisa Macdonald's parents:

Louisa Macdonald's father was Granville Leveson-Gower, 1st Marquess of Stafford Louisa Macdonald's mother was Louisa Leveson-Gower Louisa Macdonald's step-mother was Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower


Louisa Macdonald's siblings:

Louisa Macdonald's half-sister was Georgiana Eliot Louisa Macdonald's sister was Lady Margaret Howard Louisa Macdonald's brother was George Leveson-Gower, 1st Duke of Sutherland Louisa Macdonald's sister was Anne Venables-Vernon Louisa Macdonald's half-sister was Susan Ryder, Countess of Harrowby Louisa Macdonald's half-sister was Charlotte Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort Louisa Macdonald's half-brother was Lord Granville


Louisa Macdonald's nieces and nephews:

Louisa Macdonald's niece was Isabella Campbell, Baroness Cawdor of Castlemartin Louisa Macdonald's nephew was George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle Louisa Macdonald's niece was Louisa Fortescue Louisa Macdonald's niece was Susan Fortescue Louisa Macdonald's niece was Elizabeth Orde Louisa Macdonald's niece was Georgiana Ryder Louisa Macdonald's nephew was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort Louisa Macdonald's nephew was Lord Granville Somerset Louisa Macdonald's niece was Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe Louisa Macdonald's niece was Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley Louisa Macdonald's niece was Louisa Finch Louisa Macdonald's niece was Isabella Kingscote Louisa Macdonald's niece was Harriett Stewart Louisa Macdonald's niece was Mary Farquhar Louisa Macdonald's niece was Susan Pitt-Rivers Louisa Macdonald's niece was Georgiana Fullerton Louisa Macdonald's niece was Harriet Osborne Louisa Macdonald's nephew was George Stewart Louisa Macdonald's nephew was Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Earl Granville Louisa Macdonald's nephew was Granville Leveson-Gowe Louisa Macdonald's nephew was Edward Leveson-Gower


Louisa Macdonald's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Louisa Macdonald's great nephew was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Louisa Macdonald's great niece was Blanche Cavendish Louisa Macdonald's great nephew was Hugh Fortescue, 3rd Earl Fortescue Louisa Macdonald's great nephew was John Fortescue Louisa Macdonald's great nephew was Dudley Fortescue Louisa Macdonald's great niece was Georgiana Bethell-Codrington Louisa Macdonald's great niece was Augusta Neuman Louisa Macdonald's great nephew was Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort Louisa Macdonald's great niece was Emily Hay-Drummond, Countess of Kinnoull Louisa Macdonald's great niece was Henrietta Somerset Louisa Macdonald's great niece was Lady Geraldine Somerset Louisa Macdonald's great niece was Katherine Ormathwaite Louisa Macdonald's great niece was Edith Denison, Countess of Londesborough Louisa Macdonald's great niece was Sybella Ashley Louisa Macdonald's great nephew is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville


Louisa Macdonald's grandparents:

Louisa Macdonald's grandfather was John Leveson-Gower, 1st Earl Gower Louisa Macdonald's grandmother was Evelyn Leveson-Gower


Louisa Macdonald's step-grandparents:

Louisa Macdonald's step-grandfather was Alexander Stewart, 6th Earl of Galloway Louisa Macdonald's step-grandmother was Lady Catherine Stewart