How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Christian Burke
Christian Burke

Partners of 
Christian Burke

Thomas Burke, 1st Bt.

Married

1 child together

Apr 1774

Christian Burke
Bio Details

Full name

Christian Burke

Maiden name

Christian Browne

Gender

Female

Date of death:

24 Jun 1843

Christian Burke

Christian Burke

Died

24 Jun 1843

Christian Burke Partner(s) Other Children

Christian Burke Children

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde

born 1764 (ca.), died 1854, age 90 (approx.)
with Thomas Burke, 1st Bt.

Trivia

Christian Burke Family

Christian Burke's children:

Christian Burke's daughter was Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde


Christian Burke's current partners:

Christian Burke's husband was Thomas Burke, 1st Bt.


Christian Burke's grandchildren:

Christian Burke's granddaughter was Hester Browne Christian Burke's grandson was Ulick De Burgh, 1st Marquess Of Clanricarde Christian Burke's granddaughter was Emily St. Lawrence, Countess of Howth


Christian Burke's great grandchildren:

Christian Burke's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Lascelles Christian Burke's great grandson was Ulick De Burgh, Lord Dunkellin Christian Burke's great granddaughter was Emily Boyle, Countess of Cork Christian Burke's great granddaughter was Catherine Weyland Christian Burke's great granddaughter was Margaret Beaumont Christian Burke's great grandson was Herbert De Burgh-Canning, 2nd Marquess Of Clanricarde Christian Burke's great granddaughter was Harriet Vernon-Wentworth   Christian Burke's great great grandson was Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood Christian Burke's great great grandson was Commander Honourable Frederick Lascelles   Christian Burke's 3x great grandson was Tommy Lascelles Christian Burke's 3x great grandson was Henry Lascelles, 6th Earl of Harewood   Christian Burke's 4x great grandson was George Lascelles 7th Earl of Harewood Christian Burke's 4x great grandson was Hon. Gerald Lascelles Christian Burke's 4x great granddaughter was John Lascelles Christian Burke's 4x great granddaughter is Lavinia Lascelles Christian Burke's 4x great granddaughter is Caroline Lascelles   Christian Burke's 5x great grandson is David Lascelles 8th Earl of Harewood Christian Burke's 5x great grandson is Hon. James Lascelles Christian Burke's 5x great grandson is Robert Lascelles Christian Burke's 5x great grandson is Henry Lascelles Christian Burke's 5x great grandson is Martin Lascelles   Christian Burke's 6x great granddaughter is Lady Emily Lascelles Christian Burke's 6x great grandson is Hon. Benjamin Lascelles Christian Burke's 6x great grandson is Viscount Alexander Lascelles Christian Burke's 6x great grandson is Hon. Edward Lascelles Christian Burke's 6x great granddaughter is Sophie Lascelles Christian Burke's 6x great grandson is Rowan Lascelles Christian Burke's 6x great granddaughter is Tanit Lascelles Christian Burke's 6x great grandson is Tewa Lascelles Christian Burke's 6x great grandson is Thomas Lascelles Christian Burke's 6x great granddaughter is Ellen Lascelles Christian Burke's 6x great granddaughter is Amy Lascelles Christian Burke's 6x great grandson is Maximilian Lascelles


Christian Burke's in laws:

Christian Burke's son in law was John De Burgh, 13th Earl of Clanricarde