How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde
Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde

Partners of 
Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde

John De Burgh, 13th Earl of Clanricarde

Married

3 children together

17 Mar 1799

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Elizabeth De Burgh

Maiden name

Elizabeth Burke

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1764 (ca.)

Date of death:

26 Mar 1854

Place of death

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde

Countess Elizabeth De Burgh

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1764 (ca.)

Died

26 Mar 1854

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde Children

Hester Browne

born 1800 (ca.), died 1878, age 78 (approx.)
with John De Burgh, 13th Earl of Clanricarde

Ulick De Burgh, 1st Marquess Of Clanricarde

born 1802, died 1874, age 71
with John De Burgh, 13th Earl of Clanricarde

Emily St. Lawrence, Countess of Howth

born 1807, died 1842, age 35
with John De Burgh, 13th Earl of Clanricarde

Trivia

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde Family

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's parents:

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's father was Thomas Burke, 1st Bt. Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's mother was Christian Burke


Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's children:

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's daughter was Hester Browne Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's son was Ulick De Burgh, 1st Marquess Of Clanricarde Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's daughter was Emily St. Lawrence, Countess of Howth


Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's current partners:

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's husband was John De Burgh, 13th Earl of Clanricarde


Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's grandchildren:

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's granddaughter was Elizabeth Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's grandson was Ulick De Burgh, Lord Dunkellin Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's granddaughter was Emily Boyle, Countess of Cork Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's granddaughter was Catherine Weyland Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's granddaughter was Margaret Beaumont Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's grandson was Herbert De Burgh-Canning, 2nd Marquess Of Clanricarde Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's granddaughter was Harriet Vernon-Wentworth


Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's great grandson was Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's great grandson was Commander Honourable Frederick Lascelles   Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's great great grandson was Tommy Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's great great grandson was Henry Lascelles, 6th Earl of Harewood   Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 3x great grandson was George Lascelles 7th Earl of Harewood Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 3x great grandson was Hon. Gerald Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 3x great granddaughter was John Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 3x great granddaughter is Lavinia Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 3x great granddaughter is Caroline Lascelles   Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 4x great grandson is David Lascelles 8th Earl of Harewood Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 4x great grandson is Hon. James Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 4x great grandson is Robert Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 4x great grandson is Henry Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 4x great grandson is Martin Lascelles   Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great granddaughter is Lady Emily Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great grandson is Hon. Benjamin Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great grandson is Viscount Alexander Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great grandson is Hon. Edward Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great granddaughter is Sophie Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great grandson is Rowan Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great granddaughter is Tanit Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great grandson is Tewa Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great grandson is Thomas Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great granddaughter is Ellen Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great granddaughter is Amy Lascelles Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's 5x great grandson is Maximilian Lascelles


Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's in laws:

Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's father in law was John De Burgh, 11th Earl Of Clanricarde Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's mother in law was Hester De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde Elizabeth De Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde's daughter in law was Harriet de Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde