How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt
Partner of 
Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt

Sir Brograve Campbell Beauchamp

Age

79

Born

Wednesday 05 May 1897

Died

25 Aug 1976

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Brograve Campbell Beauchamp

Also known as

2nd Baronet Beauchamp

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Wednesday 05 May 1897

Date of death:

25 Aug 1976

Occupations

MP (1931)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp

Married

1 child together

1923 - 1976

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt Children

Patricia Leatham

born 1925, died 2014, age 89
with Lady Evelyn Beauchamp

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt Family

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's children:

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's daughter was Patricia Leatham


Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former partners:

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former wife was Lady Evelyn Beauchamp


Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's grandchildren:

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's grandson is Simon Leatham Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's grandson is Edward Leatham


Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's in laws:

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's son in law is Major Michael Leatham


Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former in laws:

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former brother in law was Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former father in law was George Herbert, 5th Earl of Carnarvon Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former mother in law was Lady Almina Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former step-mother in law was Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former step-father in law was Lt Col Ian Dennistoun Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former grandfather in law was Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former grandmother in law was Lady Evelyn Herbert Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former grandfather in law was Captain Frederick Wombwell Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former grandmother in law was Marie Wombwell Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former wife Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's aunt in law was Lady Winifred Gardner, Baroness Burghclere Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former wife Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's uncle-by-marriage was Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former wife Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's aunt in law was Lady Margaret Herbert Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former wife Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's aunt in law was Lady Victoria Herbert CBE Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former wife Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's uncle in law was Aubrey Herbert Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former wife Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Herbert Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt's former wife Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's uncle in law was Frederick Wombwell