How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jean Wallop
Jean Wallop

Partners of 
Jean Wallop

Hon Oliver Wallop

Married

4 children together

1 Jun 1929

Jean Wallop
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Wallop

Maiden name

Jean Moore

Gender

Female

Date of death:

9 May 1938

Jean Wallop

Jean Wallop

Died

9 May 1938

Jean Wallop Partner(s) Other Children

Jean Wallop Children

Edward Wallop

born 1930, age 88
with Hon Oliver Wallop

Malcolm Wallop

born 1933, age 86
with Hon Oliver Wallop

Jeannie Herbert, Dowager Countess of Carnarvon

born 1935, died 2019, age 83
with Hon Oliver Wallop

Carolyn Wallop

born 1939, age 79
with Hon Oliver Wallop

Trivia

Jean Wallop Family

Jean Wallop's children:

Jean Wallop's son is Edward Wallop Jean Wallop's son is Malcolm Wallop Jean Wallop's daughter was Jeannie Herbert, Dowager Countess of Carnarvon Jean Wallop's daughter is Carolyn Wallop


Jean Wallop's current partners:

Jean Wallop's husband was Hon Oliver Wallop


Jean Wallop's grandchildren:

Jean Wallop's grandson is George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Jean Wallop's grandson is Henry Herbert Jean Wallop's granddaughter is Carolyn Warren


Jean Wallop's great grandchildren:

Jean Wallop's great granddaughter is Lady Saoirse Herbert Jean Wallop's great grandson is George Herbert, Lord Porchester Jean Wallop's great grandson is Hon Edward Herbert Jean Wallop's great grandson is Jakie Warren Jean Wallop's great granddaughter is Susanna Warren Jean Wallop's great grandson is Alexander Warren   Jean Wallop's great great granddaughter is Zalie Warren


Jean Wallop's in laws:

Jean Wallop's son in law was Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon Jean Wallop's mother in law is Margaret Portsmouth