How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Keppel
Frances Keppel

Partners of 
Frances Keppel

William Keppel

Married

1 child together

7 Sep 1830

Frances Keppel
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Georgiana Sophia Keppel

Maiden name

Frances Georgiana Sophia Marsham

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1810

Birth place

Hethersett, Norfolk, England

Date of death:

7 Jun 1883

Frances Keppel

Frances Georgiana Sophia Keppel

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1810

Died

7 Jun 1883

Frances Keppel Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Keppel Children

Edward Keppel

born 1847, died 1934, age 87
with William Keppel

Trivia

Frances Keppel Family

Frances Keppel's children:

Frances Keppel's son was Edward Keppel


Frances Keppel's current partners:

Frances Keppel's husband was William Keppel


Frances Keppel's grandchildren:

Frances Keppel's granddaughter is Evelyn Anson


Frances Keppel's great grandchildren:

Frances Keppel's great grandson was Thomas Anson, Viscount Anson Frances Keppel's great granddaughter is Betty Anson Frances Keppel's great grandson was Edward Anson Frances Keppel's great granddaughter was Cecilia Wiggin   Frances Keppel's great great grandson is Patrick Lichfield, Lord Lichfield Frances Keppel's great great granddaughter is Lady Elizabeth Anson Frances Keppel's great great grandson was Sir Charles Wiggin, 5th Bt Frances Keppel's great great grandson is Benjamin Wiggin   Frances Keppel's 3x great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson


Frances Keppel's in laws:

Frances Keppel's father in law was Frederick Keppel Frances Keppel's mother in law was Louisa Keppel Frances Keppel's grandfather in law was Frederick Keppel Frances Keppel's grandmother in law was Laura Keppel Frances Keppel's daughter in law is Mary Keppel