How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Keppel
Louisa Keppel

Partners of 
Louisa Keppel

Frederick Keppel

Married

1 child together

5 Aug 1796

Louisa Keppel
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Keppel

Maiden name

Louisa Clive

Gender

Female

Date of death:

16 Mar 1832

Louisa Keppel

Louisa Keppel

Died

16 Mar 1832

Louisa Keppel Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Keppel Children

William Keppel

born 1804, died 1888, age 84
with Frederick Keppel

Trivia

Louisa Keppel Family

Louisa Keppel's children:

Louisa Keppel's son was William Keppel


Louisa Keppel's current partners:

Louisa Keppel's husband was Frederick Keppel


Louisa Keppel's grandchildren:

Louisa Keppel's grandson was Edward Keppel


Louisa Keppel's great grandchildren:

Louisa Keppel's great granddaughter is Evelyn Anson   Louisa Keppel's great great grandson was Thomas Anson, Viscount Anson Louisa Keppel's great great granddaughter is Betty Anson Louisa Keppel's great great grandson was Edward Anson Louisa Keppel's great great granddaughter was Cecilia Wiggin   Louisa Keppel's 3x great grandson is Patrick Lichfield, Lord Lichfield Louisa Keppel's 3x great granddaughter is Lady Elizabeth Anson Louisa Keppel's 3x great grandson was Sir Charles Wiggin, 5th Bt Louisa Keppel's 3x great grandson is Benjamin Wiggin   Louisa Keppel's 4x great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson


Louisa Keppel's in laws:

Louisa Keppel's father in law was Frederick Keppel Louisa Keppel's mother in law was Laura Keppel Louisa Keppel's grandfather in law was William van Keppel, 2nd Earl of Albemarle Louisa Keppel's grandmother in law was Anne van Keppel, Countess of Albemarle Louisa Keppel's husband Frederick Keppel's uncle in law was General George Keppel, 3rd Earl of Albemarle Louisa Keppel's husband Frederick Keppel's aunt-by-marriage is Anne Keppel Louisa Keppel's husband Frederick Keppel's aunt in law was Elizabeth Russell, Marchioness of Tavistock Louisa Keppel's husband Frederick Keppel's uncle-by-marriage was Francis Russell, Marquess of Tavistock Louisa Keppel's daughter in law was Frances Keppel