How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Laura Keppel
Laura Keppel

Partners of 
Laura Keppel

Frederick Keppel

Married

1 child together

13 Sep 1758

Laura Keppel
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Keppel

Maiden name

Laura Walpole

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1743 (bef.)

Date of death:

27 Jul 1813

Laura Keppel

Laura Keppel

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1743 (bef.)

Died

27 Jul 1813

Laura Keppel Partner(s) Other Children

Laura Keppel Children

Frederick Keppel

born 1762, died 1830, age 67
with Frederick Keppel

Trivia

Laura Keppel Family

Laura Keppel's children:

Laura Keppel's son was Frederick Keppel


Laura Keppel's current partners:

Laura Keppel's husband was Frederick Keppel


Laura Keppel's grandchildren:

Laura Keppel's grandson was William Keppel


Laura Keppel's great grandchildren:

Laura Keppel's great grandson was Edward Keppel   Laura Keppel's great great granddaughter is Evelyn Anson   Laura Keppel's 3x great grandson was Thomas Anson, Viscount Anson Laura Keppel's 3x great granddaughter is Betty Anson Laura Keppel's 3x great grandson was Edward Anson Laura Keppel's 3x great granddaughter was Cecilia Wiggin   Laura Keppel's 4x great grandson is Patrick Lichfield, Lord Lichfield Laura Keppel's 4x great granddaughter is Lady Elizabeth Anson Laura Keppel's 4x great grandson was Sir Charles Wiggin, 5th Bt Laura Keppel's 4x great grandson is Benjamin Wiggin   Laura Keppel's 5x great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson


Laura Keppel's in laws:

Laura Keppel's father in law was William van Keppel, 2nd Earl of Albemarle Laura Keppel's mother in law was Anne van Keppel, Countess of Albemarle Laura Keppel's grandfather in law was Charles Lennox, 1st Duke of Richmond Laura Keppel's grandmother in law was Anne Lennox Laura Keppel's brother in law was General George Keppel, 3rd Earl of Albemarle Laura Keppel's sister in law-by-marriage is Anne Keppel Laura Keppel's sister in law was Elizabeth Russell, Marchioness of Tavistock Laura Keppel's brother in law-by-marriage was Francis Russell, Marquess of Tavistock Laura Keppel's daughter in law was Louisa Keppel