How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford
Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford

Partners of 
Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford

John Russell, 4th Duke Of Bedford

Married

1 child together

2 Apr 1737

Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford
Bio Details

Full name

Duchess Gertrude Russell

Maiden name

Gertrude Leveson-Gower

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 15 Feb 1715

Date of death:

1 Jul 1794

Place of death

Chenies, Buckinghamshire, England

Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford

Duchess Gertrude Russell

Age

79

Born

Friday 15 Feb 1715

Died

1 Jul 1794

Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford Partner(s) Other Children

Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford Children

Francis Russell, Marquess of Tavistock

born 1739, died 1767, age 27
with John Russell, 4th Duke Of Bedford

Trivia

Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford Family

Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's children:

Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's son was Francis Russell, Marquess of Tavistock


Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's current partners:

Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's husband was John Russell, 4th Duke Of Bedford


Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's grandchildren:

Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's grandson was Francis Russell, 5th Duke of Bedford Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's grandson was John Russell, 6th Duke of Bedford Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's grandson was Lord William Russell


Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandchildren:

Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great granddaughter was Georgiana Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was Henry Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was Francis Russell, 7th Duke of Bedford Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was George Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was Wriothesley Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was Edward Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was Charles Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was Francis Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great granddaughter was Louisa Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was Cosmo Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was Alexander Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great granddaughter was Rachel Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great granddaughter was Gertrude Bennet Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was Francis Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was George Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was John Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great grandson was William Russell   Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great great granddaughter was Georgiana Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great great granddaughter was Victoria Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great great grandson was John Russell, Viscount Amberley Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great great grandson was George Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great great grandson was Francis Russell Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's great great granddaughter was Mary Russell


Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's in laws:

Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford's daughter in law was Elizabeth Russell, Marchioness of Tavistock