How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Russell
Charlotte Russell

Partners of 
Charlotte Russell

Lord William Russell

Married

6 children together

11 Jul 1789

Charlotte Russell
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Charlotte Anne Russell

Maiden name

Charlotte Anne Villiers

Gender

Female

Date of death:

31 Aug 1808

Charlotte Russell Siblings

George Child-Villiers, 5th Earl of the Island of Jersey

Brother

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll

Sister

Charlotte Russell

Lady Charlotte Anne Russell

Died

31 Aug 1808

Charlotte Russell Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Russell Children

Gertrude Bennet

died 1841
with Lord William Russell

Elizabeth Russell

died 1886
with Lord William Russell

Francis Russell

born 1793, died 1832, age 39
with Lord William Russell

George Russell

born 1795, died 1825, age 30
with Lord William Russell

John Russell

born 1796, died 1835, age 38
with Lord William Russell

William Russell

born 1800, died 1884, age 84
with Lord William Russell

Trivia

Charlotte Russell Family

Charlotte Russell's parents:

Charlotte Russell's father was George Villiers, 4th Earl of the Island of Jersey Charlotte Russell's mother was Frances Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey


Charlotte Russell's children:

Charlotte Russell's daughter was Gertrude Bennet Charlotte Russell's daughter was Elizabeth Russell Charlotte Russell's son was Francis Russell Charlotte Russell's son was George Russell Charlotte Russell's son was John Russell Charlotte Russell's son was William Russell


Charlotte Russell's current partners:

Charlotte Russell's husband was Lord William Russell


Charlotte Russell's siblings:

Charlotte Russell's brother was George Child-Villiers, 5th Earl of the Island of Jersey Charlotte Russell's sister was Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll


Charlotte Russell's nieces and nephews:

Charlotte Russell's niece was Sarah Esterhazy von Galantha


Charlotte Russell's grandparents:

Charlotte Russell's grandfather was Philip Twysden Charlotte Russell's grandmother was Frances Twysden


Charlotte Russell's in laws:

Charlotte Russell's father in law was Francis Russell, Marquess of Tavistock Charlotte Russell's mother in law was Elizabeth Russell, Marchioness of Tavistock Charlotte Russell's grandfather in law was John Russell, 4th Duke Of Bedford Charlotte Russell's grandmother in law was Gertrude Russell, Duchess of Bedford Charlotte Russell's grandfather in law was William van Keppel, 2nd Earl of Albemarle Charlotte Russell's grandmother in law was Anne van Keppel, Countess of Albemarle Charlotte Russell's brother in law was Francis Russell, 5th Duke of Bedford Charlotte Russell's brother in law was John Russell, 6th Duke of Bedford Charlotte Russell's sister in law-by-marriage was Georgiana Russell Charlotte Russell's sister in law-by-marriage was Georgiana Russell, Duchess of Bedford Charlotte Russell's husband Lord William Russell's uncle in law was General George Keppel, 3rd Earl of Albemarle Charlotte Russell's husband Lord William Russell's aunt-by-marriage is Anne Keppel Charlotte Russell's husband Lord William Russell's uncle in law was Frederick Keppel Charlotte Russell's husband Lord William Russell's aunt-by-marriage was Laura Keppel Charlotte Russell's son in law was Wriothesley Russell