How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Arden
Mary Arden

Partners of 
Mary Arden

John Arden

Married

1 child together

Mary Arden
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Arden

Maiden name

Mary Pepper

Gender

Female

Deceased

Mary Arden

Mary Arden

Deceased

Mary Arden Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Arden Children

Richard Arden, 1st Baron Alvanley

born 1744, died 1804, age 59
with John Arden

Trivia

Mary Arden Family

Mary Arden's children:

Mary Arden's son was Richard Arden, 1st Baron Alvanley


Mary Arden's current partners:

Mary Arden's husband was John Arden


Mary Arden's grandchildren:

Mary Arden's grandson was William Arden, 2nd Baron Alvanley Mary Arden's granddaughter was Frances Warrender Mary Arden's granddaughter was Katherine Arden Mary Arden's grandson was Richard Arden, 3rd Baron Alvanley Mary Arden's granddaughter was Fanny Davenly


Mary Arden's in laws:

Mary Arden's daughter in law was Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley