How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Annie Carter
Annie Carter

Partners of 
Annie Carter

Bishop Robert Jett

Married

2 children together

29 Oct 1890

Annie Carter
Bio Details

Full name

Annie Carter

Maiden name

Annie Funsten

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 14 Aug 1864

Date of death:

12 Apr 1950

Annie Carter

Annie Carter

Age

85

Born

Sunday 14 Aug 1864

Died

12 Apr 1950

Annie Carter Partner(s) Other Children

Annie Carter Children

Anne Rogers

born 1894, died 1988, age 94 (approx.)
with Bishop Robert Jett

Ethel Field

born 1897, died 1959, age 62
with Bishop Robert Jett

Trivia

Annie Carter Family

Annie Carter's parents:

Annie Carter's father is Col Oliver Funsten


Annie Carter's children:

Annie Carter's daughter was Anne Rogers Annie Carter's daughter was Ethel Field


Annie Carter's current partners:

Annie Carter's husband was Bishop Robert Jett


Annie Carter's grandchildren:

Annie Carter's granddaughter was Bunny Vaden Anne Vaden Annie Carter's granddaughter is Jinks Holton Annie Carter's grandson was Bo Rogers Annie Carter's grandson was Bob Rogers


Annie Carter's great grandchildren:

Annie Carter's great grandson is Dwight Holton Annie Carter's great granddaughter is Dr Tayloe Holton Loftus Annie Carter's great granddaughter is Anne Holton Annie Carter's great grandson is Woody Holton   Annie Carter's great great grandson is Nat Kaine Annie Carter's great great grandson is Woody Kaine Annie Carter's great great granddaughter is Annella Kaine Annie Carter's great great granddaughter is Beverly Holton Annie Carter's great great grandson is Henry Holton Annie Carter's great great grandson is Terence Holton Annie Carter's great great granddaughter is Fiona Holton


Annie Carter's in laws:

Annie Carter's father in law is Dr William Jett Annie Carter's mother in law is Virginia Jett Annie Carter's son in law was Frank Rogers