How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley
Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley

Partners of 
Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley

Richard Arden, 1st Baron Alvanley

Married

5 children together

9 Sep 1784

Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Dorothea Arden

Maiden name

Anne Dorothea Wilbraham-Bootle

Gender

Female

Date of death:

17 Jan 1825

Place of death

British Hotel, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland

Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley

Anne Dorothea Arden

Died

17 Jan 1825

Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley Children

William Arden, 2nd Baron Alvanley

born 1789, died 1849, age 60
with Richard Arden, 1st Baron Alvanley

Frances Warrender

born 1792 (ca.), died 1852, age 60 (approx.)
with Richard Arden, 1st Baron Alvanley

Katherine Arden

born 1792, died 1853, age 61 (approx.)
with Richard Arden, 1st Baron Alvanley

Richard Arden, 3rd Baron Alvanley

born 1792, died 1857, age 64
with Richard Arden, 1st Baron Alvanley

Fanny Davenly

born 1794, died 1871, age 77 (approx.)
with Richard Arden, 1st Baron Alvanley

Trivia

Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley Family

Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's parents:

Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's father was Richard Wilbraham-Bootle Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's mother was Mary Wilbraham-Bootle


Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's children:

Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's son was William Arden, 2nd Baron Alvanley Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's daughter was Frances Warrender Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's daughter was Katherine Arden Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's son was Richard Arden, 3rd Baron Alvanley Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's daughter was Fanny Davenly


Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's current partners:

Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's husband was Richard Arden, 1st Baron Alvanley


Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's in laws:

Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's father in law was John Arden Anne Arden, Baroness Alvanley's mother in law was Mary Arden