How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anne Rogers
Anne Rogers

Partners of 
Anne Rogers

Frank Rogers

Married

4 children together

6 Jun 1922

Anne Rogers
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Newton Rogers

Maiden name

Anne Newton Jett

Gender

Female

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Date of death:

1988

Anne Rogers Siblings

Ethel Field

Sister

Anne Rogers

Anne Newton Rogers

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

1988

Anne Rogers Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Rogers Children

Bunny Vaden Anne Vaden

born 1923, died 2008, age 84 (approx.)
with Frank Rogers

Jinks Holton

born 1926, age 92 (approx.)
with Frank Rogers

Bo Rogers

born 1928, died 2005, age 76
with Frank Rogers

Bob Rogers

born 1928, died 1976, age 47
with Frank Rogers

Trivia

Anne Rogers Family

Anne Rogers's parents:

Anne Rogers's father was Bishop Robert Jett Anne Rogers's mother was Annie Carter


Anne Rogers's children:

Anne Rogers's daughter was Bunny Vaden Anne Vaden Anne Rogers's daughter is Jinks Holton Anne Rogers's son was Bo Rogers Anne Rogers's son was Bob Rogers


Anne Rogers's current partners:

Anne Rogers's husband was Frank Rogers


Anne Rogers's siblings:

Anne Rogers's sister was Ethel Field


Anne Rogers's grandparents:

Anne Rogers's grandfather is Col Oliver Funsten Anne Rogers's grandfather is Dr William Jett Anne Rogers's grandmother is Virginia Jett


Anne Rogers's grandchildren:

Anne Rogers's grandson is Dwight Holton Anne Rogers's granddaughter is Dr Tayloe Holton Loftus Anne Rogers's granddaughter is Anne Holton Anne Rogers's grandson is Woody Holton


Anne Rogers's great grandchildren:

Anne Rogers's great grandson is Nat Kaine Anne Rogers's great grandson is Woody Kaine Anne Rogers's great granddaughter is Annella Kaine Anne Rogers's great granddaughter is Beverly Holton Anne Rogers's great grandson is Henry Holton Anne Rogers's great grandson is Terence Holton Anne Rogers's great granddaughter is Fiona Holton


Anne Rogers's in laws:

Anne Rogers's father in law is Edward Rogers Anne Rogers's mother in law is Otis Rogers Anne Rogers's son in law was Dr Ed Vaden Anne Rogers's son in law is Linwood Holton Anne Rogers's daughter in law is Laurine Rogers