How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington
Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington

Partners of 
Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington

Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Margaret Ann Jay

Maiden name

Margaret Ann Callaghan

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Nov 1939

Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington Siblings

Julia Elizabeth Hubbard

Sister

Michael James Callaghan

Brother

Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington

Baroness Margaret Ann Jay

Age

78

Born

Saturday 18 Nov 1939

Trivia

Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington Family

Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's parents:

Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's father was Jim Callaghan Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's mother was Audrey Callaghan, Baroness Callaghan


Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's siblings:

Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's sister is Julia Elizabeth Hubbard Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's brother is Michael James Callaghan


Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's grandparents:

Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's grandfather was James Callaghan Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's grandmother was Charlotte Callaghan


Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's great grandparents:

Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's great grandfather was William Cundy Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's great grandmother was Rosina Cundy Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's great grandfather was James Garoghan Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's great grandmother was Elizabeth Garoghan


Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington's aunt was Dorothy Carter