How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Carter
Dorothy Carter

Partners of 
Dorothy Carter

Dorothy Carter
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Gertrude M. Carter

Maiden name

Dorothy Gertrude M. Callaghan

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 15 Jul 1904

Date of death:

1982

Place of death

Truro, Cornwall, England

Dorothy Carter Siblings

Jim Callaghan

Brother

Dorothy Carter

Dorothy Gertrude M. Carter

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

Friday 15 Jul 1904

Died

1982

Trivia

Dorothy Carter Family

Dorothy Carter's parents:

Dorothy Carter's father was James Callaghan Dorothy Carter's mother was Charlotte Callaghan


Dorothy Carter's siblings:

Dorothy Carter's brother was Jim Callaghan


Dorothy Carter's nieces and nephews:

Dorothy Carter's niece is Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington Dorothy Carter's niece is Julia Elizabeth Hubbard Dorothy Carter's nephew is Michael James Callaghan


Dorothy Carter's grandparents:

Dorothy Carter's grandfather was William Cundy Dorothy Carter's grandmother was Rosina Cundy Dorothy Carter's grandfather was James Garoghan Dorothy Carter's grandmother was Elizabeth Garoghan