How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Callaghan
Charlotte Callaghan

Partners of 
Charlotte Callaghan

James Callaghan

Married

2 children together

1903

Charlotte Callaghan
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Gertrude Callaghan

Maiden name

Charlotte Gertrude Cundy

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

1879

Date of death:

1961

Charlotte Callaghan

Charlotte Gertrude Callaghan

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

1879

Died

1961

Charlotte Callaghan Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Callaghan Children

Dorothy Carter

born 1904, died 1982, age 77 (approx.)
with James Callaghan

Jim Callaghan

born 1912, died 2005, age 92
with James Callaghan

British Prime Minister 5th April 1976 - 4th May 1979

Trivia

Charlotte Callaghan Family

Charlotte Callaghan's parents:

Charlotte Callaghan's father was William Cundy Charlotte Callaghan's mother was Rosina Cundy


Charlotte Callaghan's children:

Charlotte Callaghan's son was Jim Callaghan Charlotte Callaghan's daughter was Dorothy Carter


Charlotte Callaghan's current partners:

Charlotte Callaghan's husband was James Callaghan


Charlotte Callaghan's grandchildren:

Charlotte Callaghan's granddaughter is Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington Charlotte Callaghan's granddaughter is Julia Elizabeth Hubbard Charlotte Callaghan's grandson is Michael James Callaghan


Charlotte Callaghan's in laws:

Charlotte Callaghan's father in law was James Garoghan Charlotte Callaghan's mother in law was Elizabeth Garoghan Charlotte Callaghan's daughter in law was Audrey Callaghan, Baroness Callaghan