How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Callaghan
Partner of 
James Callaghan

James Callaghan

James Callaghan

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

Jan 1877

Died

Oct 1921

James Callaghan
Bio Details

Full name

James Callaghan

Also known as

James Garoghan

Gender

Male

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jan 1877

Date of death:

Oct 1921

Partners of 
James Callaghan

Charlotte Callaghan

Married

2 children together

1903

James Callaghan Children

Dorothy Carter

born 1904, died 1982, age 77 (approx.)
with Charlotte Callaghan

Jim Callaghan

born 1912, died 2005, age 92
with Charlotte Callaghan

British Prime Minister 5th April 1976 - 4th May 1979

James Callaghan Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

James Callaghan Family

James Callaghan's parents:

James Callaghan's father was James Garoghan James Callaghan's mother was Elizabeth Garoghan


James Callaghan's children:

James Callaghan's son was Jim Callaghan James Callaghan's daughter was Dorothy Carter


James Callaghan's current partners:

James Callaghan's wife was Charlotte Callaghan


James Callaghan's grandchildren:

James Callaghan's granddaughter is Margaret Jay, Baroness Jay of Paddington James Callaghan's granddaughter is Julia Elizabeth Hubbard James Callaghan's grandson is Michael James Callaghan


James Callaghan's in laws:

James Callaghan's father in law was William Cundy James Callaghan's mother in law was Rosina Cundy James Callaghan's daughter in law was Audrey Callaghan, Baroness Callaghan