How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Seddon
Elizabeth Seddon

Partners of 
Elizabeth Seddon

William Seddon

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Seddon
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Ann Seddon

Maiden name

Elizabeth Ann Davy

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Mar 1856

Deceased

Elizabeth Seddon

Elizabeth Ann Seddon

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Mar 1856

Deceased

Elizabeth Seddon Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Seddon Children

Ethel Wilson

born 1882, died 1957, age 74 (approx.)
with William Seddon

Trivia

Elizabeth Seddon Family

Elizabeth Seddon's children:

Elizabeth Seddon's daughter was Ethel Wilson


Elizabeth Seddon's current partners:

Elizabeth Seddon's husband was William Seddon


Elizabeth Seddon's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Seddon's grandson was Harold Wilson OBE


Elizabeth Seddon's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Seddon's great grandson is Robin Wilson Elizabeth Seddon's great grandson is Giles Wilson


Elizabeth Seddon's in laws:

Elizabeth Seddon's son in law was James Herbert Wilson