How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eliza Wilson
Eliza Wilson

Partners of 
Eliza Wilson

James Wilson

Married

1 child together

Eliza Wilson
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Jane Wilson

Maiden name

Eliza Jane Thewlis

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 07 Apr 1847

Deceased

Eliza Wilson

Eliza Jane Wilson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 07 Apr 1847

Deceased

Eliza Wilson Partner(s) Other Children

Eliza Wilson Children

James Herbert Wilson

born 1882, died 1971, age 88 (approx.)
with James Wilson

Trivia

Eliza Wilson Family

Eliza Wilson's children:

Eliza Wilson's son was James Herbert Wilson


Eliza Wilson's current partners:

Eliza Wilson's husband was James Wilson


Eliza Wilson's grandchildren:

Eliza Wilson's grandson was Harold Wilson OBE


Eliza Wilson's great grandchildren:

Eliza Wilson's great grandson is Robin Wilson Eliza Wilson's great grandson is Giles Wilson


Eliza Wilson's in laws:

Eliza Wilson's daughter in law was Ethel Wilson